Sunday, June 26, 20227:25 am CDT
18216 Weiss Lane
Pflugerville, Texas 78660
Export Results to File
File type:

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Open (Competitive) - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male1207Sam Ketay1:06:43.569 3:53
2211Hugo Llorens1:12:43.327 4:14
3200Craig Cameron1:12:50.800 4:14
4183Kellen Frickel1:13:40.388 4:17
5196John Mitrowski1:17:42.984 4:31

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Open (Competitive) - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female1180Michelle Cleveland1:09:39.746 4:03
2162Fiona Graves1:19:58.688 4:39
3160Elexandrea Cly1:20:57.064 4:42
4175Landi Orza1:23:15.237 4:50
5174Amy Reyes1:27:20.494 5:05

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Age Groups - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-19 Male1279Troy Garza1:19:25.940 4:37
2275Wyatt Gass1:21:14.508 4:43
3278Caden Cornwell1:33:12.618 5:25

20-29 Male1284David Garcia1:14:39.351 4:20
2366Jeff Despres1:19:57.045 4:39
3283Matthew Romanelli1:20:45.322 4:42

30-39 Male1290Paul Thoresen1:13:11.705 4:15
2291Kyle Bryson1:20:14.204 4:40
3421David Robbins1:20:48.499 4:42

40-49 Male1315David Garza1:11:11.908 4:08
2306Tyler Olsen1:11:52.134 4:11
3404Lance Lunsford1:16:01.218 4:25

50-59 Male1320Mark Wilkerson1:04:10.597 3:44
2321Wayne Lauritzen1:06:52.742 3:53
3408Blake Layne1:10:12.401 4:05

60-69 Male1221Steven D Barraco1:18:38.122 4:34
2343Charles Joscelyne1:19:58.153 4:39
3341Lane Carnes1:22:56.851 4:49

70-99 Male1345John Epperson1:29:18.128 5:12
2346Robert Bullard1:46:42.433 6:12
3223Gary Payne1:53:26.001 6:36

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Age Groups - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-19 Female1161Athena Sorenson1:25:23.133 4:58

20-29 Female1406Sophia Lonsdale-Hands1:30:51.667 5:17
2226Melanie Mahoney1:31:28.294 5:19
3224Sophia Thex1:44:58.423 6:06

30-39 Female1227Elizabeth Gillett1:39:14.474 5:46
2171Cheynne Hoadley1:46:12.317 6:10
3229Samantha Lee1:50:11.584 6:24

40-49 Female1242Doreen Redenius1:13:43.942 4:17
2245Bonnie Oshields1:19:05.882 4:36
3409Ally Benoit1:19:30.318 4:37

50-59 Female1265Joni Moore1:18:28.762 4:34
2398Claudia Durosko1:29:13.366 5:11
3258Susanne Whitley1:36:17.188 5:36

60-69 Female1268Sara Craig1:33:12.165 5:25
2269Audrey Timkovich1:47:24.288 6:15
3270Peggy Breland1:48:20.522 6:18

70-99 Female1182Kim Hanford1:47:59.293 6:17
2274Gayle Hawkins1:54:35.322 6:40
3272Karen Wilcox2:01:29.242 7:04

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - AquaBike - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male1371Josh Holtkort49:51.308 3:31
2304Marc Dodge52:52.858 3:43
3303Carlos Marchani1:06:27.045 4:41

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - AquaBike - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female1149Joanne Salaz49:38.291 3:30
2237Annette Kobus1:29:06.959 6:16

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Open (Non-Competitive) - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male1386Bradley Price1:16:46.391 4:28
2368Steele Wasik1:19:23.649 4:37
3381Richard Toy1:24:47.968 4:56

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Open (Non-Competitive) - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female1166Miranda Pena1:36:24.348 5:36
2349Madison Wolfe1:37:13.175 5:39
3405Callie Kurpiewski1:40:49.406 5:52

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Military & First Responders - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male1300Dan Austin1:25:29.108 4:58
2299Jason Freitag1:25:39.360 4:59
3302Mark Schnur1:35:04.861 5:32

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Sprint - Military & First Responders - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female1235Nicole Baker1:22:18.782 4:47
2233Melissa Hawks1:22:31.010 4:48
3234Autumn Farris1:33:53.253 5:28

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - Individual Open (Competitive) - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male111Peter Murray2:02:30.729 3:34
213Justin Buschman2:04:12.602 3:37
39Kyle Mikesh2:43:24.120 4:45

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - Individual Open (Competitive) - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female13Haley Koop2:08:31.693 3:44
24Nichole Foradis2:42:06.342 4:43

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - Individual Age Group - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
20-29 Male126Kevin Wu2:12:02.554 3:50
218Thomas Domian2:19:10.136 4:03
322Ryan Rue2:27:34.175 4:17

30-39 Male138Donald Humphreys2:12:32.718 3:51
2399John Couch2:18:45.494 4:02
339Patrick Warner2:26:57.175 4:16

40-49 Male171Trey Horner2:18:39.469 4:02
216Alex Ariza2:18:42.109 4:02
3416Timothy Shaffer2:23:01.235 4:09

50-59 Male1397Kris Patel2:20:20.460 4:05
2410Orlando Gonzalez2:25:08.509 4:13
389Buddy Baudoin2:27:02.214 4:16

60-69 Male178Sjoerd Brink2:29:46.221 4:21
295Stuart Holland3:07:04.240 5:26
396Ted Dufour3:08:27.418 5:29

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - Individual Age Group - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-19 Female197Christina Loewe3:03:54.889 5:21

20-29 Female199Claire Taylor3:00:34.170 5:15
2100Leilani Evans3:01:25.663 5:16
3103Holly Bucknall3:25:18.661 5:58

30-39 Female1109Cassandra Zamoralez2:32:12.120 4:25
2104Elizabeth Haberl2:39:50.558 4:39
3417Anjelica Barrientos2:40:10.736 4:39

40-49 Female1117Angelica Cuartas2:42:52.725 4:44
2119Regina Tendorf2:57:19.883 5:09
3116Kate Curtin3:04:22.434 5:22

50-59 Female1131Peggy Yetman2:10:45.273 3:48
2133Sanya Syrstad2:36:42.993 4:33
3129J Red Tripp2:42:37.640 4:44

60-69 Female1136Carol Voges2:54:34.958 5:04
2137Lynn Bucknall3:03:56.964 5:21
3138Terri King3:46:28.025 6:35

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - AquaBike - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male168Derek Guthrie1:30:09.924 3:13
270Thomas Roe1:43:23.285 3:42
369Tommy Coleman1:45:20.632 3:46

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - AquaBike - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female1147Michelle Hull1:44:23.128 3:44
2122Shannon Bryant1:45:54.075 3:47

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - Military & First Responders - Male

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Male148Timothy Parker2:02:04.740 3:33
255David Foster2:36:54.104 4:34
352David Cagigas2:37:36.798 4:35

 

2022 Lake Pflugerville Triathlon - Awards

Sunday, June 26, 2022


Olympic - Military & First Responders - Female

Age Group Place Bib Name Chip Time Pace
1-99 Female1142Elena Crouch2:24:19.778 4:12
2144Cathy Barich3:05:13.368 5:23
3140Katie Sauer3:06:56.916 5:26