GVAC District Cross Country Meet
Date: Friday, October 18, 2019Time: 4:30 pm CST
Type: Running
Location:
104 River Drive East
Seguin, Texas 78155
Friday, October 18, 2019
Division
Gender
Age Group
246 Finishers - 122 Male / 124 Female
Leaderboard
T
E
A
M
 
S
C
O
R
E
New Braunfels Middle48
Alamo Heights Junior School51
SMITHSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL57
OakRun Middle School131
Danville Middle School137
MOUNTAIN VALLEY158
PIEPER RANCH166
Church Hill Middle School176
Spring Branch Middle251
Athletes per page:
Team NameDivisionsort iconName(s)ScorePlaceRace timePace
New Braunfels Middle1Christian Pena
Noah Velazquez
Parker Hensley
Ethan Flores
Luke Pinkston
Maddox Candelaria
Chris Hinton
481
5
12
13
17
18
24
10:32
11:45
12:30
12:32
12:45
12:48
13:14
5:16
5:52
6:15
6:16
6:22
6:24
6:37
Alamo Heights Junior School2Luis Tovar
Ben Harris
Dyego Madrigal
Jackson Cummings
Noah Gentles
Kha Le
Calvin Gamiz
512
3
4
15
27
31
45
10:49
11:17
11:43
12:37
13:26
13:31
14:12
5:24
5:38
5:51
6:18
6:43
6:45
7:06
SMITHSON VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL3Sebastian Morales
Gavin Kantorak
Keller Chourb
Josh Mazzotta
Zach Niles
Gabe Hurst
Landon Chapa
576
7
10
11
23
37
40
11:48
11:53
12:15
12:27
12:59
13:53
13:59
5:54
5:56
6:07
6:13
6:29
6:56
6:59
OakRun Middle School4Jace Kaufman
Cade Singleterry
Noah Keresztes
Jd Varni
Andrew Hoyt
1318
14
21
33
55
11:54
12:33
12:53
13:36
15:39
5:57
6:16
6:26
6:48
7:49
Danville Middle School5Eli Guerra
Blake Reagan
Dylan Bohlke
Mason Falcone
Marshall Haverlah
Elijah Bliss
Francisco Avila
13719
22
28
30
38
41
50
12:48
12:53
13:27
13:31
13:54
14:01
15:03
6:24
6:26
6:43
6:45
6:57
7:00
7:31
MOUNTAIN VALLEY6Frank Thomas
Tristen Evans
Hagen Gill
Jason Torress
Jacob Tuckness
Nate Morris
Gus Snowden
15816
29
34
36
43
48
49
12:39
13:29
13:38
13:52
14:03
14:50
14:56
6:19
6:44
6:49
6:56
7:01
7:25
7:28
PIEPER RANCH7Joaquin Flores
Elliot Perry
Logan Walker
Parker Kinney
Andrew Lewis
Spencer Goodwin
Isaac Elgin
1669
20
32
51
54
56
57
11:54
12:49
13:34
15:09
15:26
15:42
16:18
5:57
6:24
6:47
7:34
7:43
7:51
8:09
Church Hill Middle School8Colin Stevens
Dylan Arch
Mason Leeves
Braden Marmolejo
Max Johnston
Enzo Becirovic
Jack Emmons
17625
26
39
42
44
46
53
13:15
13:26
13:56
14:02
14:09
14:16
15:20
6:37
6:43
6:58
7:01
7:04
7:08
7:40
Spring Branch Middle9Aaron Shirley
Colton Kadlacek
Andrew Schmidt
Chase Hassell
Alec Werner
25135
47
52
58
59
13:43
14:29
15:17
19:53
20:22
6:51
7:14
7:38
9:56
10:11