Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
23rd Annual Port Isabel Longest Causeway Run
Saturday, January 12, 2008
8:00 am CDT
Port Isabel Causeway
Port Isabel, Texas 78578
Register Online
Home
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Saturday, January 12, 2008
Division
10K
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-13 Female
14-18 Female
19-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-74 Female
75-79 Female
80-99 Female
Age Unknown Female
1-13 Male
14-18 Male
19-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-74 Male
75-79 Male
80-99 Male
Age Unknown Male
736 Finishers - 446 Male / 290 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Kibet Cherop
30:35
4:55
Westly Keating
30:36
4:55
Hector Gandara
31:18
5:02
Steve Ariga
31:55
5:08
Alex De La Garza
33:30
5:23
F
E
M
A
L
E
Andrea Jarzombek
36:07
5:49
Liza Hunter-Galvan
36:21
5:51
Nora Edith Suarez Briones
39:36
6:22
Tricia Terry
40:09
6:28
Karla Hernandez
40:52
6:35
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
« first
‹ previous
…
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
…
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Carolyn Urbis
0
151
6
21
52:22
8:26
Katia Vega
0
152
7
22
52:22
8:26
Jennifer Gantt
0
Laguna Vista
TX
153
5
23
52:23
8:26
Linda Garcia
0
Brownsville
TX
154
3
24
52:24
8:26
Minny Hernandez
0
San Antonio
TX
155
3
25
52:26
8:26
Juan Izaguirre
0
Brownsville
TX
156
15
131
52:34
8:28
Ana Laura Sanchez
0
Boerne
TX
157
6
26
52:38
8:28
Octavio Reyes
0
158
16
132
52:45
8:29
Ramon Sanchez
0
Edinburg
TX
159
16
133
52:49
8:30
Francisco Espinoza
0
Kerrville
TX
160
11
134
52:52
8:30
Bonnie Jahnke
0
Coolum Beach
161
4
27
52:53
8:31
Michelle Palmos
0
Harlingen
TX
162
2
28
52:55
8:31
Lina Fuentes Johnson
0
163
4
29
52:59
8:32
Felix Solis
0
164
17
135
53:06
8:33
Jessie Ortiz
0
165
17
136
53:17
8:35
Roque Octavio Garcia
0
Victoria
166
12
137
53:20
8:35
Cindy Shears
0
Brownsville
TX
167
5
30
53:24
8:36
Ray Abrego
0
Los Fresnos
TX
168
18
138
53:26
8:36
Marco Padilla
0
169
12
139
53:28
8:36
Roy Lozano
0
Primera
TX
170
40
140
53:30
8:37
Ulrich Standarski
0
Oconomowoc
WI
171
3
141
53:31
8:37
Nabor Arregoitia
0
Mission
TX
172
18
142
53:32
8:37
Ed Langley
0
Harlingen
TX
173
4
143
53:33
8:37
Padraic Paffen
0
174
12
144
53:36
8:38
Rafael Munguia
0
Mcallen
TX
175
13
145
53:38
8:38
« first
‹ previous
…
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
…
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems