Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Wurst 5 Mile Run
Saturday, November 02, 2002
8:00 am CDT
Landa Park - Dance Slab
32 Gazebo Circle
New Braunfels, Texas 78130
Register Online
Home
Results
Divisions / Maps
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Saturday, November 02, 2002
Division
Run
Walk
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
Female 10 and Under
Female 11-14
Female 15-19
Female 20-24
Female 25-29
Female 30-34
Female 35-39
Female 40-44
Female 45-49
Female 50-54
Female 55-59
Female 60-64
Female 65-69
Female 70-74
Female 75 and Over
Male 10 and Under
Male 11-14
Male 15-19
Male 20-24
Male 25-29
Male 30-34
Male 35-39
Male 40-44
Male 45-49
Male 50-54
Male 55-59
Male 60-64
Male 65-69
Male 70-74
Male 75 and Over
400 Finishers - 232 Male / 168 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Reuben Ortiz
27:01
5:24
Reyes Velazquez
27:02
5:24
Rodney Furr
27:39
5:32
Cherif Garis
28:21
5:40
Bill Gardner
28:55
5:47
F
E
M
A
L
E
Emily Shertzer
29:30
5:54
Kerryn Davidson
31:06
6:13
Chris Delaronde
31:33
6:19
Leigh Daniel
32:02
6:24
Shannon Walsh
33:00
6:36
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Therisia Bogar
299
San Antonio
TX
350
25
132
54:45
10:57
Rebecca Royal
371
New Braunfels
TX
349
13
131
54:34
10:55
Jeff Royal
143
New Braunfels
TX
348
32
218
54:32
10:54
Meredith Hankins
266
San Antonio
TX
346
15
130
54:25
10:53
Holly Kincaid
267
San Antonio
TX
347
14
129
54:25
10:53
Patrick Riordan
225
San Antonio
TX
344
9
217
54:24
10:53
Edvinna Veksler
356
San Antonio
TX
345
20
128
54:24
10:53
Rod Young
142
Brady
TX
343
31
216
54:20
10:52
Carla Reid
298
Katy
TX
342
24
127
54:07
10:49
Edmond Corley
230
Kerrville
TX
341
4
215
54:00
10:48
Stephanie Hataway
332
New Braunfels
TX
340
27
126
53:58
10:48
Mary Krenek
355
Schertz
TX
339
19
125
53:48
10:46
Ed Lukowski
201
338
24
214
53:40
10:44
Mike Jaroszewski
175
New Braunfels
TX
337
31
213
53:37
10:43
Gary Lambert
215
Houston
TX
336
13
212
53:15
10:39
Bill Meier
200
Seguin
TX
335
23
211
53:12
10:38
Chesney Christner
242
Buda
TX
334
3
124
53:06
10:37
Dale Goos
224
San Antonio
TX
333
8
210
53:05
10:37
Rusty Mellor
383
San Antonio
TX
332
9
123
53:00
10:36
Willie Hall
223
Brenham
TX
331
7
209
52:47
10:33
Ron Wright
199
Kennedale
TX
330
22
208
52:31
10:30
Wendy Kleck
297
San Antonio
TX
328
23
122
52:30
10:30
Jeffrey Munoz
141
San Antonio
TX
329
30
207
52:30
10:30
Gary Massey
198
Bulverde
TX
327
21
206
52:28
10:30
Penny Pfeffer
382
Houston
TX
326
8
121
52:25
10:29
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems