Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Hays Highstepper Hot Chocolate 5K and .5K
Saturday, January 12, 2019
8:00 am CDT
Whispering Hollow Pavilion and Pool
1580 Coldwater Hollow
Buda, Texas 78610
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Division
5K Run/Walk
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-10 Female
11-19 Female
20-29 Female
30-39 Female
40-49 Female
50-59 Female
60-69 Female
70-100 Female
1-10 Male
11-19 Male
20-29 Male
30-39 Male
40-49 Male
50-59 Male
60-69 Male
70-100 Male
179 Finishers - 68 Male / 111 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Warren Anguiano
18:24
5:55
Chad Bennett
20:13
6:30
Russell Lang
20:39
6:39
Steve Bogisch
21:41
6:59
Hunter Halenza
21:58
7:04
F
E
M
A
L
E
Rochelle McClanahan
20:16
6:31
Brandi Swicegood
22:18
7:11
Ava Sieckmann
25:08
8:05
Libby Gimpel
25:14
8:07
Wendy Ulrich
25:30
8:12
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Alan Hunter
153
Kerrville
TX
14
3
12
23:52
7:41
Todd Crosby
150
Kyle
TX
15
3
13
24:00
7:43
Jacob Crosby
149
Kyle
TX
16
6
14
24:12
7:47
Luis Cabrera
187
Austin
TX
17
2
15
24:27
7:52
Lance Wright
65
Buda
TX
18
4
16
24:39
7:56
Colin Moore
75
Buda
TX
19
1
17
24:53
8:01
Ava Sieckmann
156
Georgetown
TX
20
1
3
25:08
8:05
Libby Gimpel
148
Buda Tx 78610
TX
21
1
4
25:14
8:07
Bill Ryan
201
San Antonio
TX
22
4
18
25:15
8:08
James Velez
183
San Antonio
TX
23
2
19
25:16
8:08
Wendy Ulrich
167
Houston
TX
24
2
5
25:30
8:12
Nathan Hatcher
41
Buda
TX
25
5
20
25:43
8:17
Philip Talarcek
141
Austin
TX
26
6
21
25:50
8:19
Michel Haigh
137
San Marcos
TX
27
3
6
26:01
8:22
Jo Hunter
154
Kerrville
TX
28
4
7
26:24
8:30
Daniel Chapa
192
Boerne
TX
29
7
22
26:34
8:33
Andrea Camarillo
74
Buda
TX
30
2
8
26:36
8:34
George Garcia
151
San Marcos
TX
31
3
23
26:53
8:39
Jeremy De Alcala
78
Buda
TX
32
7
24
26:55
8:40
Amanda Fitzgerald
22
Buda
TX
33
1
9
27:04
8:43
Caroline Talarcek
143
Austin
TX
34
1
10
27:09
8:44
Ella Sandoval
124
Driftwood
TX
36
3
11
27:27
8:50
Edward Evans
50
Buda
TX
37
8
26
27:27
8:50
Jorge Barrera
71
Dale
TX
38
9
27
27:27
8:50
Alison Talarcek
142
Austin
TX
39
5
12
27:28
8:50
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems