Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Second Annual Laguna Vista "Du It By The Bay" Duathlon
Sunday, January 27, 2019
8:00 am CDT
Roloff Park
Santa Isabel Blvd
Laguna Vista, Texas 78578
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, January 27, 2019
Division
Individual
Relay
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-99 Female
1-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-99 Male
61 Finishers - 32 Male / 29 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Mario Rangel
57:03
4:05
Jesus Zepeda
58:39
4:11
Luke Schamel
1:00:46
4:20
Nathan Hernandez
1:00:54
4:21
Christian Moly
1:01:34
4:24
F
E
M
A
L
E
Lori Tijerina
1:09:03
4:56
Jessica Young
1:12:56
5:13
Lorena Osuna
1:14:19
5:19
Patricia Tamez
1:14:45
5:20
Cristina Cantu
1:15:05
5:22
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
Division
Age
Gender
------ Run 1 ------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------ Run 2 ------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Nathan Hernandez
42
San Antonio
TX
4
3
4
1:00:54
4:21
12:51
5
4:00 Min/Mile
0:45
16
32:18
5
29:54 MPH
0:32
12
14:27
4
4:29 Min/Mile
Raul Salazar
66
San Benito
TX
6
M1
6
1:02:03
4:26
14:07
10
4:23 Min/Mile
0:58
26
30:50
2
31:19 MPH
0:43
21
15:22
7
4:46 Min/Mile
James Chadburn
6
San Benito
TX
7
1
7
1:03:40
4:33
13:37
7
4:14 Min/Mile
1:38
47
31:00
4
31:09 MPH
1:40
55
15:43
10
4:53 Min/Mile
Carlos Naranjo
64
San Benito
TX
29
3
21
1:20:04
5:43
15:38
18
4:51 Min/Mile
0:32
7
45:07
38
21:24 MPH
0:47
25
17:58
25
5:35 Min/Mile
Celeste Barnard
33
San Benito
TX
30
3
9
1:20:08
5:43
15:50
20
4:55 Min/Mile
0:37
10
44:37
36
21:39 MPH
0:27
11
18:36
30
5:47 Min/Mile
Christian Moly
60
South Padre Island
TX
5
1
5
1:01:34
4:24
12:11
1
3:47 Min/Mile
0:19
1
35:42
12
27:03 MPH
0:16
3
13:05
1
4:04 Min/Mile
Robert Stelzer
12
South Padre Island
TX
21
1
18
1:14:29
5:19
17:12
33
5:21 Min/Mile
1:02
29
36:11
16
26:41 MPH
0:55
34
19:08
33
5:57 Min/Mile
Patricia Tamez
59
South Padre Island
TX
22
1
4
1:14:45
5:20
15:03
14
4:41 Min/Mile
0:53
20
42:28
31
22:44 MPH
0:47
26
15:33
8
4:50 Min/Mile
Jesus Zepeda
7
Weslaco
TX
2
1
2
58:39
4:11
12:29
3
3:53 Min/Mile
0:30
6
30:54
3
31:15 MPH
0:11
2
14:32
5
4:31 Min/Mile
Marco Trevino
9
Weslaco
TX
11
5
10
1:09:54
5:00
14:35
11
4:32 Min/Mile
1:06
31
35:45
13
27:01 MPH
1:27
52
17:00
17
5:17 Min/Mile
Michael Jones
44
Weslaco
TX
32
1
23
1:21:34
5:50
17:52
41
5:33 Min/Mile
1:14
39
41:53
28
23:03 MPH
1:35
54
18:58
32
5:54 Min/Mile
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems