Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
First Annual Laguna Vista "Du It By The Bay" Duathlon
Sunday, January 28, 2018
8:00 am CDT
Roloff Park
Santa Isabel Blvd
Laguna Vista, Texas 78578
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, January 28, 2018
Division
Individual
Relay
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-99 Female
1-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-99 Male
90 Finishers - 46 Male / 44 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Emmanuel Lopez
50:58
3:38
Jarod Wilson
55:47
3:59
Carlos Torres
56:10
4:01
Juan Carlos Martinez
57:05
4:05
William Relyea
58:21
4:10
F
E
M
A
L
E
Maria Isabel Garcia
1:01:41
4:24
Debra Pena
1:05:48
4:42
Nina Torkelson
1:06:53
4:47
Natalie Lopez
1:10:50
5:04
Lori Tijerina
1:12:02
5:09
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
------ Run 1 ------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------ Run 2 ------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Jorge Alanis
1
Reynosa
TAM
43
4
30
1:21:56
5:51
20:13
68
6:17 Min/Mile
1:53
75
38:30
35
25:05 MPH
0:53
58
20:25
45
6:21 Min/Mile
Elsa Alvear
4
San Benito
TX
79
3
35
1:42:06
7:18
23:57
89
7:26 Min/Mile
1:59
77
46:40
63
20:41 MPH
0:35
21
28:52
80
8:58 Min/Mile
Arnulfo Alvear
3
San Benito
TX
66
8
41
1:30:23
6:27
18:48
55
5:50 Min/Mile
1:46
72
44:34
55
21:40 MPH
0:59
64
24:15
68
7:32 Min/Mile
Humberto Arredondo
5
Harlingen
TX
47
1
33
1:23:33
5:58
15:53
29
4:56 Min/Mile
0:47
26
46:40
62
20:41 MPH
0:23
7
19:47
41
6:09 Min/Mile
Jesse Barba
6
Mcallen
TX
11
3
10
1:02:15
4:27
14:19
18
4:27 Min/Mile
0:32
13
30:38
8
31:31 MPH
0:51
54
15:53
13
4:56 Min/Mile
Kathren Bardisbanian
7
Laguna Vista
TX
81
4
37
1:43:36
7:24
21:01
72
6:32 Min/Mile
1:12
55
55:42
74
17:20 MPH
0:19
4
25:20
71
7:52 Min/Mile
Pedro Barrera
8
Rio Bravo
TAM
19
1
16
1:07:47
4:51
14:36
21
4:32 Min/Mile
1:12
54
34:33
18
27:57 MPH
0:38
29
16:46
22
5:13 Min/Mile
Kenya Brooks
9
Laguna Vista
TX
59
4
21
1:27:45
6:16
17:13
40
5:21 Min/Mile
1:11
53
52:16
70
18:28 MPH
0:34
17
16:29
20
5:07 Min/Mile
Claudia Buentello
10
Brownsville
TX
72
5
29
1:34:21
6:44
22:15
81
6:55 Min/Mile
1:45
71
40:48
41
23:40 MPH
1:46
81
27:46
79
8:38 Min/Mile
Tabitha Bynum
12
Mcallen
TX
80
6
36
1:42:10
7:18
22:48
82
7:05 Min/Mile
3:02
90
53:19
72
18:07 MPH
1:53
82
21:06
53
6:33 Min/Mile
Isaac Cantu
14
Edinburg
TX
73
11
44
1:35:46
6:50
21:19
74
6:37 Min/Mile
2:00
78
1:12:27
83
13:20 MPH
0:00
0
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Cristina Cantu
13
Laguna Vista
TX
67
4
26
1:30:41
6:29
18:35
53
5:46 Min/Mile
1:01
40
1:11:04
82
13:35 MPH
0:00
0
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Nora Cantu
15
Los Fresnos
TX
48
3
15
1:24:16
6:01
17:40
44
5:29 Min/Mile
2:09
81
42:42
49
22:37 MPH
0:35
19
21:09
54
6:34 Min/Mile
Ramon Catindig
99
Edinburg
TX
23
1
20
1:09:32
4:58
15:31
27
4:49 Min/Mile
1:31
63
34:50
20
27:43 MPH
0:48
52
16:50
23
5:14 Min/Mile
James Chadburn
16
San Benito
TX
30
2
23
1:13:56
5:17
15:11
25
4:43 Min/Mile
2:26
86
35:56
24
26:52 MPH
2:24
84
17:57
28
5:35 Min/Mile
Maritza Chavez
18
Mcallen
TX
70
5
27
1:33:09
6:39
18:47
54
5:50 Min/Mile
1:42
70
51:03
68
18:55 MPH
0:38
27
20:57
50
6:31 Min/Mile
Cassidy Chavez
17
Mcallen
TX
64
4
24
1:29:13
6:22
18:48
56
5:50 Min/Mile
1:40
69
47:02
64
20:32 MPH
0:41
34
21:00
51
6:31 Min/Mile
Neil Chavez
19
Mcallen
TX
53
5
35
1:26:42
6:12
20:29
69
6:22 Min/Mile
0:55
32
41:10
44
23:27 MPH
0:37
25
23:29
65
7:18 Min/Mile
Denise Clifft
20
Paragould
AR
78
3
34
1:40:41
7:12
24:01
90
7:28 Min/Mile
1:34
66
44:49
56
21:33 MPH
0:40
32
29:34
82
9:11 Min/Mile
John Cuvillier
95
Brownsville
TX
32
9
24
1:15:14
5:22
14:24
20
4:28 Min/Mile
0:58
35
42:44
50
22:36 MPH
0:27
11
16:39
21
5:10 Min/Mile
Hector Diaz
21
Harlingen
TX
69
5
43
1:31:57
6:34
17:55
46
5:34 Min/Mile
1:09
49
51:20
69
18:49 MPH
0:39
31
20:53
48
6:29 Min/Mile
Lawrence (benny) Ellison
23
South Padre Island
TX
41
3
28
1:21:07
5:48
17:58
48
5:35 Min/Mile
0:29
7
40:19
40
23:57 MPH
2:15
83
20:04
43
6:14 Min/Mile
Gisela Escobedo
111
Brownsville
TX
50
1
17
1:25:36
6:07
17:40
45
5:29 Min/Mile
1:31
64
45:54
60
21:02 MPH
0:46
48
19:41
37
6:07 Min/Mile
Edgar Esparza
25
San Antonio
TX
6
2
6
58:48
4:12
13:25
10
4:10 Min/Mile
0:28
6
28:08
3
34:19 MPH
0:48
51
15:56
14
4:57 Min/Mile
Kyna Farmer
26
Laguna Vista
TX
86
5
40
1:59:18
8:31
22:49
84
7:05 Min/Mile
3:02
89
1:05:50
80
14:40 MPH
0:41
35
26:53
77
8:21 Min/Mile
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems