Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
South Padre Island Triathlon
Sunday, September 29, 2019
7:30 am CDT
Parrot Eyes
5801 Padre Blvd
South Padre Island, Texas 78597
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Division
Olympic Individual
Olympic Relay
Sprint Individual
Sprint Relay
Super Sprint Individual
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-99 Female
DQ
1-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-99 Male
DQ
79 Finishers - 56 Male / 23 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Eric Elizondo
2:34:51
4:50
Rick Arellano
2:37:04
4:55
Frederic Houville
2:42:58
5:06
James Chadburn
2:45:43
5:11
Neil Chavez
2:46:59
5:13
F
E
M
A
L
E
Lara O'Brien
2:41:20
5:03
Mary Patterson
2:48:45
5:16
Lori Tijerina
2:54:31
5:27
Laura Berry
2:57:12
5:32
Caroline Myers
3:01:59
5:41
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
------- Swim -------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------- Run -------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Sonia Harry
186
Laguna Vista
79
1
23
4:21:37
8:11
40:09
58
2:41 /100M
2:28
67
1:58:29
76
12:35 MPH
2:11
56
1:38:17
77
15:49 Min/Mile
Octavio Garcia
28
Mcallen
TX
78
3
56
4:19:25
8:06
32:02
18
2:08 /100M
2:14
60
2:08:43
78
11:35 MPH
3:00
74
1:33:25
75
15:02 Min/Mile
Aracely Esquivel
67
Weslaco
TX
77
3
22
4:14:42
7:58
42:37
66
2:50 /100M
2:59
76
2:01:49
77
12:15 MPH
1:52
46
1:25:23
70
13:44 Min/Mile
Jose G. Arambul Jr.
7
Rancho Viejo
TX
76
12
55
4:13:57
7:56
50:27
78
3:22 /100M
2:41
69
1:50:21
74
13:31 MPH
1:46
42
1:28:40
73
14:16 Min/Mile
Omar Elizondo
4
Edinburg
TX
75
11
54
4:08:03
7:45
1:02:27
79
4:10 /100M
2:10
58
1:34:41
56
15:45 MPH
2:28
65
1:26:16
72
13:53 Min/Mile
Dora Sauceda
75
Brownsville
TX
74
3
21
4:00:00
7:30
49:27
76
3:18 /100M
1:32
23
1:47:30
72
13:52 MPH
3:09
75
1:18:20
61
12:36 Min/Mile
Luz Griselda Zamora
69
Brownsville
TX
73
3
20
3:54:40
7:20
47:28
74
3:10 /100M
2:52
74
1:39:53
67
14:56 MPH
2:42
69
1:21:42
65
13:09 Min/Mile
Esau Pena
57
Mcallen
TX
72
2
53
3:52:46
7:16
38:51
53
2:35 /100M
2:52
73
1:31:42
46
16:16 MPH
4:36
77
1:34:44
76
15:15 Min/Mile
Alejandro Martinez
26
Mcallen
TX
71
10
52
3:52:40
7:16
40:39
59
2:43 /100M
1:27
21
1:37:24
62
15:19 MPH
1:33
34
1:31:34
74
14:44 Min/Mile
Hector Herrera
94
Laredo
TX
70
13
51
3:51:11
7:13
46:39
72
3:07 /100M
1:56
41
1:45:55
71
14:05 MPH
2:04
54
1:14:35
51
12:00 Min/Mile
Ricardo Gomez
42
69
9
50
3:50:11
7:12
45:30
71
3:02 /100M
1:58
45
1:36:06
59
15:31 MPH
1:33
35
1:25:01
69
13:41 Min/Mile
Ahui Trinidad
34
Laredo
TX
68
8
49
3:49:40
7:11
42:58
69
2:52 /100M
1:59
46
1:37:09
61
15:21 MPH
1:20
21
1:26:12
71
13:52 Min/Mile
Mauricio Gabriel Gonzalez Montemayor
11
Santiago
NLE
67
7
48
3:49:40
7:11
42:58
68
2:52 /100M
1:58
43
1:45:09
70
14:11 MPH
1:22
23
1:18:11
60
12:35 Min/Mile
Ryan Grojean
31
Dripping Springs
TX
66
5
47
3:43:18
6:59
31:32
17
2:06 /100M
2:14
59
1:25:53
32
17:22 MPH
2:25
64
1:41:13
78
16:17 Min/Mile
Kathleen Lillie
114
Harlingent
TX
65
5
19
3:41:51
6:56
36:41
43
2:27 /100M
1:56
42
1:38:40
65
15:07 MPH
1:11
15
1:23:20
67
13:25 Min/Mile
Felix Ochoa
33
San Benito
TX
64
12
46
3:40:47
6:54
49:55
77
3:20 /100M
1:38
29
1:28:24
38
16:52 MPH
2:41
67
1:18:08
59
12:34 Min/Mile
Chris Toepfer
19
Seabrook
TX
63
2
45
3:40:42
6:54
42:06
62
2:48 /100M
2:45
71
1:57:55
75
12:39 MPH
2:56
73
54:58
9
8:51 Min/Mile
Annalee Asbury
167
Corp Christi
TX
62
4
18
3:35:20
6:44
33:50
35
2:15 /100M
2:25
64
1:49:44
73
13:35 MPH
2:24
63
1:06:54
34
10:46 Min/Mile
Gabriel Ruiz
37
Laredo
TX
61
6
44
3:35:07
6:43
46:42
73
3:07 /100M
1:35
27
1:31:31
45
16:18 MPH
1:46
43
1:13:31
48
11:50 Min/Mile
Matthew Bate
1
Houston
TX
60
5
43
3:34:24
6:42
40:07
57
2:40 /100M
2:57
75
1:34:07
53
15:51 MPH
1:53
48
1:15:18
52
12:07 Min/Mile
Blake Sanchez
27
Alamo
TX
59
11
42
3:33:43
6:41
42:25
64
2:50 /100M
2:05
50
1:30:12
42
16:32 MPH
1:26
25
1:17:32
58
12:29 Min/Mile
Christian Toepfer
20
Pearland
TX
58
10
41
3:33:23
6:40
37:43
49
2:31 /100M
2:08
56
1:36:15
60
15:30 MPH
2:42
68
1:14:33
50
12:00 Min/Mile
Antonio Huerta
23
Mercedes
TX
57
1
40
3:32:31
6:38
36:17
40
2:25 /100M
1:50
36
1:36:04
58
15:31 MPH
1:39
37
1:16:41
56
12:20 Min/Mile
Jose Perez
10
Edinburg
TX
56
8
39
3:32:02
6:38
41:14
60
2:45 /100M
3:25
78
1:37:34
64
15:17 MPH
3:14
76
1:06:33
32
10:43 Min/Mile
Eddie Castilleja
54
Mcallen
TX
55
5
38
3:31:54
6:37
48:34
75
3:14 /100M
1:51
39
1:30:17
43
16:31 MPH
2:17
59
1:08:53
41
11:05 Min/Mile
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems