Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
South Padre Island Triathlon
Sunday, September 30, 2018
7:30 am CDT
Parrot Eyes
5801 Padre Blvd
South Padre Island, Texas 78597
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Division
Olympic Individual
Olympic Relay
Sprint Individual
Sprint Relay
Super Sprint Individual
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-99 Female
DQ
1-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-99 Male
DQ
65 Finishers - 48 Male / 17 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Ryan Shea
2:23:28
4:29
Roger Cantu
2:27:47
4:37
Edwin Villegos
2:30:44
4:43
Eric Elizondo
2:31:05
4:43
Benjamin Miller
2:32:59
4:47
F
E
M
A
L
E
Kelly Scott
2:31:20
4:44
Cheyenne Meyer
2:33:56
4:49
Liliana Pena
2:40:04
5:00
Nina Torkelson
2:47:01
5:13
Norma Cantu
2:47:23
5:14
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
------- Swim -------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------- Run -------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Edwin Villegos
163
3
1
3
2:30:44
4:43
24:39
2
1:39 /100M
0:55
9
1:12:02
7
20:42 MPH
0:33
1
52:34
13
8:28 Min/Mile
Adriana Villarreal De La Fuente
157
48
1
9
3:17:10
6:10
43:41
50
2:55 /100M
2:45
54
1:27:38
48
17:01 MPH
0:44
4
1:02:21
27
10:02 Min/Mile
Sergio Trevino Garza
139
42
6
35
3:11:01
5:58
36:02
38
2:24 /100M
1:44
34
1:18:29
25
19:00 MPH
2:48
42
1:11:57
38
11:35 Min/Mile
Cheyenne Meyer
106
Austin
TX
7
1
2
2:33:56
4:49
29:56
9
2:00 /100M
0:58
11
1:11:46
6
20:47 MPH
51:14
50
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Norma Cantu
82
Brownsville
TX
19
3
15
2:47:23
5:14
31:44
14
2:07 /100M
0:52
8
1:15:20
19
19:48 MPH
59:25
62
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Liliana Pena
116
Brownsville
TX
13
1
3
2:40:04
5:00
47:37
57
3:10 /100M
1:18
21
1:25:18
42
17:29 MPH
0:48
5
25:02
1
4:02 Min/Mile
Jeremy Bergeaux
80
Brownsville
TX
10
1
8
2:38:23
4:57
29:18
7
1:57 /100M
0:27
2
1:27:10
47
17:07 MPH
0:58
9
40:28
2
6:31 Min/Mile
Gerardo Guerra
97
Brownsville
TX
8
1
6
2:37:13
4:55
27:48
3
1:51 /100M
1:46
35
1:15:37
20
19:43 MPH
52:00
51
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Michael Jones
161
Brownsville
TX
65
4
49
4:08:36
7:46
53:59
63
3:36 /100M
3:04
56
1:44:47
64
14:14 MPH
2:31
39
1:24:13
45
13:33 Min/Mile
Luis Lambarri
103
Brownsville
TX
53
4
41
3:26:55
6:28
41:06
47
2:44 /100M
2:06
45
1:33:19
51
15:59 MPH
1:06
13
1:09:16
36
11:09 Min/Mile
Dora Sauceda
129
Brownsville
TX
52
1
12
3:25:38
6:26
47:21
56
3:09 /100M
2:26
49
1:33:24
52
15:58 MPH
1:42
28
1:00:43
24
9:46 Min/Mile
Adriana Nash
109
Brownsville
TX
40
4
7
3:10:23
5:57
39:24
43
2:38 /100M
1:28
26
1:25:33
44
17:26 MPH
2:00
34
1:01:56
26
9:58 Min/Mile
Abe To
137
Brownsville
TX
34
8
28
3:01:17
5:40
35:01
30
2:20 /100M
0:34
4
1:21:19
33
18:20 MPH
3:22
45
1:00:59
25
9:49 Min/Mile
Ryan Shea
155
Brownsville
TX
1
O1
1
2:23:28
4:29
20:37
1
1:22 /100M
1:11
17
1:09:48
3
21:22 MPH
1:01
11
50:49
8
8:11 Min/Mile
Leslie Jones
160
Corinth
TX
54
2
13
3:34:56
6:43
33:08
18
2:13 /100M
2:18
47
1:41:02
60
14:46 MPH
2:27
36
1:15:59
41
12:14 Min/Mile
Ramon Catindig
84
Edinburg
TX
23
1
19
2:50:33
5:20
35:07
32
2:20 /100M
2:01
42
1:15:16
17
19:49 MPH
58:07
60
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Benjamin Miller
107
Edinburg
TX
6
3
5
2:32:59
4:47
31:50
15
2:07 /100M
1:11
18
1:13:18
10
20:21 MPH
46:38
48
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
Christian Trevino
141
Edinburg
TX
32
4
26
2:58:14
5:34
35:43
35
2:23 /100M
1:55
40
1:22:21
38
18:07 MPH
1:28
23
56:45
19
9:08 Min/Mile
Omar Elizondo
90
Edinburg
TX
59
5
45
3:43:54
7:00
52:11
62
3:29 /100M
6:34
64
1:43:40
63
14:23 MPH
1:57
32
59:31
23
9:35 Min/Mile
Rhianne Rodriguez
123
Edinburg
TX
51
3
11
3:22:33
6:20
43:50
51
2:55 /100M
1:48
36
1:27:06
46
17:07 MPH
1:04
12
1:08:44
35
11:04 Min/Mile
Jose Perez
118
Edinburg
TX
45
11
37
3:15:28
6:07
46:54
55
3:08 /100M
5:09
63
1:21:27
34
18:19 MPH
2:33
40
59:23
22
9:33 Min/Mile
Chelsea Chang
87
Edinburg
TX
43
1
8
3:13:07
6:02
34:06
24
2:16 /100M
2:37
52
1:38:07
58
15:12 MPH
1:34
25
56:41
18
9:07 Min/Mile
Kelly Scott
130
Fairbanks
AK
5
O1
1
2:31:20
4:44
29:09
6
1:57 /100M
1:07
15
1:11:45
5
20:47 MPH
49:17
49
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
William Prescott
119
Georgetown
TX
39
5
33
3:06:51
5:50
35:16
33
2:21 /100M
2:37
53
1:33:58
53
15:52 MPH
1:16
19
53:41
14
8:38 Min/Mile
James Pearcy
113
Harlingen
TX
25
2
21
2:52:49
5:24
34:04
23
2:16 /100M
0:42
5
1:12:42
9
20:31 MPH
1:05:20
64
0:00
0
0:00 Min/Mile
1
2
3
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems