Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Los Fresnos Triathlon
Sunday, May 19, 2019
7:00 am CDT
Los Fresnos Memorial Park
900 N. Arroyo Blvd (FM 1847)
Los Fresnos, Texas 78566
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Division
Sprint Individual
Mini-Sprint Individual
Sprint Relay
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-18 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-74 Female
75-99 Female
1-18 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-74 Male
75-99 Male
111 Finishers - 63 Male / 48 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Jeremy Bergeaux
1:15:29
3:24
Gabriel Garza
1:17:09
3:28
Nhan Nguyen
1:21:32
3:40
Tommy Aguilar
1:22:14
3:42
Eric Eliziondo
1:22:50
3:43
F
E
M
A
L
E
Lori Tijerina
1:31:07
4:06
Ginny Fite
1:37:22
4:23
V.karina Martinez
1:38:30
4:26
Amanda Eaton
1:39:06
4:27
Jennifer Kilgore
1:39:55
4:29
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
5
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
------- Swim -------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------- Run -------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Jeremy Bergeaux
23
Brownsville
TX
1
O1
1
1:15:29
3:24
4:21
3
2:05 /100Y
0:42
6
51:41
3
35:30 MPH
0:34
4
18:09
1
5:51 Min/Mile
Gabriel Garza
66
Harlingen
TX
2
1
2
1:17:09
3:28
5:21
21
2:34 /100Y
0:38
3
49:03
1
37:24 MPH
0:28
1
21:37
3
6:57 Min/Mile
Nhan Nguyen
108
Harlingen
TX
3
2
3
1:21:32
3:40
4:56
12
2:22 /100Y
0:59
17
54:15
8
33:49 MPH
0:46
15
20:34
2
6:37 Min/Mile
Tommy Aguilar
7
Harlingen
TX
4
M1
4
1:22:14
3:42
5:32
25
2:39 /100Y
0:46
7
50:46
2
36:08 MPH
0:36
5
24:32
15
7:54 Min/Mile
Eric Eliziondo
46
Edinburg
TX
5
1
5
1:22:50
3:43
4:52
10
2:20 /100Y
1:01
23
53:15
5
34:27 MPH
0:56
27
22:44
6
7:19 Min/Mile
Jesse Barba
20
Mcallen
TX
6
1
6
1:24:03
3:47
5:27
22
2:36 /100Y
0:47
10
53:21
7
34:23 MPH
0:46
14
23:39
12
7:37 Min/Mile
Ron Garza
67
Edinburg
TX
7
2
7
1:24:16
3:47
5:04
14
2:25 /100Y
0:26
1
54:21
9
33:45 MPH
0:32
3
23:51
13
7:41 Min/Mile
T.j. Rodriguez
130
Weslaco
TX
8
3
8
1:24:43
3:48
5:44
33
2:45 /100Y
1:14
31
53:06
4
34:33 MPH
1:08
47
23:28
9
7:33 Min/Mile
Jesus Robles
128
Harlingen
TX
9
4
9
1:25:32
3:51
6:18
48
3:01 /100Y
1:19
34
55:32
12
33:02 MPH
0:32
2
21:49
4
7:01 Min/Mile
Raul Salazar
136
San Benito
TX
10
5
10
1:26:12
3:52
5:14
19
2:30 /100Y
0:59
18
53:21
6
34:23 MPH
0:59
30
25:37
19
8:15 Min/Mile
Roger Cantu
35
Mcallenmcallen
TX
11
6
11
1:26:38
3:54
4:45
8
2:16 /100Y
0:53
12
55:23
11
33:08 MPH
1:03
38
24:31
14
7:53 Min/Mile
Leroy Silva
142
Harlingen
TX
12
3
12
1:28:30
3:59
5:59
42
2:52 /100Y
1:11
29
56:41
13
32:22 MPH
1:01
35
23:36
11
7:36 Min/Mile
Alejandro Arevalo
17
Mcallen
TX
13
1
13
1:28:56
4:00
3:45
1
1:48 /100Y
1:31
49
1:00:28
25
30:20 MPH
0:49
19
22:21
5
7:12 Min/Mile
Oscar Garcia
61
Los Fresnos
TX
14
4
14
1:29:23
4:01
6:10
45
2:57 /100Y
2:21
87
56:51
14
32:16 MPH
1:00
31
23:00
7
7:24 Min/Mile
Christian Trevino
153
Edinburg
TX
15
5
15
1:29:44
4:02
5:12
18
2:29 /100Y
1:01
22
57:24
18
31:58 MPH
0:37
6
25:28
17
8:12 Min/Mile
Ronnie Larralde
85
Edinburg
TX
18
6
17
1:31:12
4:06
4:37
5
2:13 /100Y
0:59
19
57:13
17
32:04 MPH
1:12
51
27:08
28
8:44 Min/Mile
Ignacio Tanguma
150
Rio Grande City
TX
17
2
16
1:31:09
4:06
5:12
17
2:29 /100Y
0:40
4
1:00:55
28
30:07 MPH
1:00
32
23:20
8
7:31 Min/Mile
Lori Tijerina
151
Mcallen
TX
16
O1
1
1:31:07
4:06
5:31
24
2:38 /100Y
0:47
9
57:28
19
31:56 MPH
0:55
26
26:24
23
8:30 Min/Mile
Neal Chavez
98
Edinburg
TX
19
1
18
1:32:32
4:10
6:55
62
3:19 /100Y
1:37
54
54:41
10
33:33 MPH
2:09
97
27:09
29
8:44 Min/Mile
Ricky Rodriguez
79
Brownsville
TX
20
2
19
1:33:10
4:11
5:00
13
2:24 /100Y
0:37
2
59:04
21
31:04 MPH
0:45
12
27:41
35
8:55 Min/Mile
Gerardo Garcia
59
Edinburg
TX
21
3
20
1:34:52
4:16
5:42
31
2:44 /100Y
1:48
61
1:02:28
31
29:22 MPH
1:20
60
23:33
10
7:35 Min/Mile
James Smith
144
Edinburg
TX
23
7
22
1:35:27
4:17
5:08
15
2:27 /100Y
1:05
26
1:00:54
27
30:08 MPH
1:15
53
27:02
27
8:42 Min/Mile
Mon Daroy
8
Donna
TX
22
2
21
1:35:12
4:17
6:18
47
3:01 /100Y
1:52
64
57:11
16
32:05 MPH
1:36
78
28:13
37
9:05 Min/Mile
Fausto Paz
113
Brownsville
TX
24
8
23
1:35:37
4:18
5:36
28
2:41 /100Y
1:33
51
59:52
23
30:39 MPH
1:25
69
27:09
30
8:44 Min/Mile
Dean Garza
63
San Benito
TX
26
1
25
1:36:03
4:19
5:10
16
2:28 /100Y
1:28
46
59:05
22
31:03 MPH
1:19
58
29:00
44
9:20 Min/Mile
1
2
3
4
5
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems