Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Gruene 10K/5K
Saturday, September 08, 2018
8:00 am CDT
Gruene Hall
1281 Gruene Rd
New Braunfels, Texas 78130
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Click Here
for pictures of the race.
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Division
10K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-10 Female
11-14 Female
15-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-74 Female
75-79 Female
80-99 Female
Age Unknown Female
1-10 Male
11-14 Male
15-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-74 Male
75-79 Male
80-99 Male
Age Unknown Male
265 Finishers - 106 Male / 159 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Mike Lowe
32:26
5:13
Rick Carrillo
36:31
5:53
Mark Garcia
37:23
6:01
James Thompson
41:50
6:44
Nick Blomstedt
42:07
6:47
F
E
M
A
L
E
Lindsay Gabow
37:52
6:06
Heather Oliva
40:12
6:28
Esther Spradling
41:03
6:36
Mikayla Hodges
42:12
6:47
Anneke Thompson
42:32
6:51
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Janell Hewson
137
Helotes
TX
47
4
16
53:45
8:39
Kathryn Vaello
138
San Antonio
TX
236
19
137
1:27:07
14:01
Elena Casonato-Smith
139
San Antonio
TX
194
16
108
1:15:22
12:08
Meghan Lanoue
140
New Braunfels
TX
103
12
47
1:02:01
9:59
Eric Lisenbe
141
Houston
TX
60
4
39
56:11
9:03
Heidi Schofield
142
San Antonio
TX
264
25
158
1:45:47
17:01
Christine Stingley
143
Schertz
TX
248
14
144
1:31:49
14:47
Brad Stingley
144
Schertz
TX
228
13
97
1:23:22
13:25
Kevin Nichols
146
San Antonio
TX
18
4
11
45:09
7:16
Ashley Kalmus
147
Cuero
TX
129
14
64
1:04:47
10:26
Curtis Snyder
149
Cibolo
TX
35
1
23
50:52
8:11
Kathleen Anderson
150
Universal City
TX
265
3
159
1:52:26
18:06
Paul Schaefer
151
New Brunfels
TX
39
2
26
52:13
8:24
Edna Heredia
152
H. Matamoros
TAM
143
16
73
1:06:23
10:41
Katelyn Williams
154
New Braunfels
TX
249
26
145
1:32:04
14:49
Bradley Williams
155
New Braunfels
TX
250
8
105
1:32:05
14:49
Jory Rogers
156
Canyon Lake
TX
20
2
13
47:06
7:35
Denzel Caldwell
157
Pflugerville
TX
71
2
43
57:49
9:18
Jeff Beyer
159
Burnet
TX
51
7
35
54:17
8:44
Robert Nisely
160
Briggs
TX
91
9
51
1:00:10
9:41
Brittany Holub
161
Schulenburg
TX
203
22
116
1:17:06
12:24
Emily Mendoza
162
Burnet
TX
70
5
28
57:35
9:16
Angela Heron
163
Fort Worth
TX
149
16
78
1:07:12
10:49
Samantha Yackel
164
Wharton
TX
160
17
83
1:08:47
11:04
Molly Pitts
165
Lavernia
TX
120
6
58
1:03:58
10:18
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems