Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Gruene 10K/5K
Saturday, September 09, 2017
8:00 am CDT
Gruene Hall
1281 Gruene Rd
New Braunfels, Texas 78130
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Sponsors
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Click Here
for pictures of the race.
Saturday, September 09, 2017
Division
10K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-10 Female
11-14 Female
15-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-74 Female
75-79 Female
80-99 Female
Age Unknown Female
1-10 Male
11-14 Male
15-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-74 Male
75-79 Male
80-99 Male
Age Unknown Male
344 Finishers - 128 Male / 216 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Alejandro Hernandez
35:21
5:41
Marcos Mora
35:59
5:47
Hernan Rozemberg
36:14
5:50
John Donley
37:59
6:07
James Thompson
39:16
6:19
F
E
M
A
L
E
Anita Perez
37:07
5:58
Lauren Haney
39:12
6:19
Christine Sprehe
41:14
6:38
Tanya Clark
43:02
6:56
Michelle Blomstedt
46:09
7:26
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Walter Manuel Gamboa-Chuquipoma
1
San Antonio
TX
14
1
11
41:54
6:45
Ken Johnson
2
Huntsville
TX
328
1
126
1:26:13
13:53
Nikki Bradley
4
San Marcos
TX
119
10
49
58:53
9:29
Sherry Cooper
6
Austin
TX
298
2
176
1:18:04
12:34
Kathy Brooks
7
Gonzales
TX
279
1
163
1:14:23
11:58
Amy Bishop
12
Shiner
TX
201
17
103
1:05:25
10:32
Tina Freund
13
Cibolo
TX
339
35
211
1:41:41
16:22
John Justis
15
Spring Branch
TX
272
5
114
1:13:38
11:51
Pete Valadez
16
San Antonio
TX
48
4
34
49:21
7:57
Kristin Valadez
17
San Antonio
TX
77
4
28
54:17
8:44
Jillian Christian
18
Austin
TX
251
26
143
1:11:24
11:29
Adrian Bennett
19
Austin
TX
28
1
21
46:59
7:34
Marcos Mora
20
San Antonio
TX
2
O2
2
35:59
5:47
Theresa Plafcan
22
Austin
TX
300
26
178
1:18:47
12:41
Tatiana Hemrich
23
Cibolo
TX
95
4
36
55:36
8:57
Krista Vaillencourt
25
San Antonio
TX
338
40
210
1:39:05
15:57
Betty Woods
26
Zionsville
IN
90
3
33
55:12
8:53
Sonya Bianchi
28
Seguin
TX
288
30
170
1:15:40
12:11
Tracy Greer
32
New Braunfels
TX
283
24
166
1:14:53
12:03
Christine Sprehe
35
New Braunfels
TX
12
O3
3
41:14
6:38
Jordan Trejo
37
San Antonio
TX
149
15
66
1:01:47
9:57
Chase Trejo
38
San Antonio
TX
150
7
84
1:01:47
9:57
Easton Trejo
39
San Antonio
TX
152
8
85
1:01:50
9:57
Charles Grear
42
New Braunfels
TX
37
11
28
48:19
7:47
Elizabeth Hoff
45
Bulverde
TX
55
3
16
50:25
8:07
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems