Saturday, January 17, 20098:00 am CDT
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 2009Run - Male | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
Overall | 1 | 0 | Robert Langat | 1:07:01 | 5:35 | ||||||
Masters | 1 | 0 | Randall Wood | 1:13:59 | 6:10 | ||||||
1-19 Male | 1 | 0 | Solomon Rotich | 1:13:50 | 6:09 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Jaro Rodriguez | 1:19:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Zachary Ross | 1:21:32 | 6:48 | |||||||
20-24 Male | 1 | 0 | Shayn Weidner | 1:08:34 | 5:43 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Cornelio Castanon | 1:09:12 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Patrick Peregoy | 1:37:09 | 8:06 | |||||||
25-29 Male | 1 | 0 | Derek Riedel | 1:11:19 | 5:57 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Dustin Skogman | 1:19:04 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Aaron Evans | 1:22:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
30-34 Male | 1 | 0 | Alex Schaefer | 1:17:51 | 6:29 | ||||||
3 | 0 | Frank Sizemore | 1:27:58 | 7:20 | |||||||
4 | 0 | Joel Stevens | 1:31:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
35-39 Male | 1 | 0 | Sharp Clinget | 1:10:42 | 5:54 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Blaine Legere | 1:14:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Tim Moser | 1:15:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
40-44 Male | 1 | 0 | Oscar Gutiérrez | 1:17:32 | 6:28 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Chris Rulon | 1:20:12 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Keith Simmons | 1:23:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
45-49 Male | 1 | 0 | Jesse San Miguel | 1:26:45 | 7:14 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Jim Hayes | 1:29:26 | 7:27 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Deon Bez | 1:31:13 | 7:36 | |||||||
50-54 Male | 1 | 0 | Jeff Rabin | 1:23:24 | 6:57 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Darrell Wurzbach | 1:28:57 | 7:25 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Lane Carnes | 1:30:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
55-59 Male | 1 | 0 | Paul Seals | 1:26:55 | 7:15 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Larry Smithers | 1:27:09 | 7:16 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Robert Cervantes | 1:30:03 | 7:30 | |||||||
60-64 Male | 1 | 0 | Philip Arno | 1:45:13 | 8:46 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Fritz Beich | 2:00:28 | 10:02 | |||||||
3 | 0 | John Beard | 2:15:45 | 11:19 | |||||||
70-74 Male | 1 | 0 | John Perking | 1:39:21 | 8:17 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Keith Mason | 2:13:44 | 11:09 | |||||||
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 2009Run - Female | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
Overall | 1 | 0 | Anna Seals | 1:22:01 | 6:50 | ||||||
Masters | 1 | 0 | Emily Johnson | 1:31:54 | 7:40 | ||||||
1-19 Female | 1 | 0 | Tiana Ross | 1:38:22 | 8:12 | ||||||
20-24 Female | 1 | 0 | Maggie Callahan | 1:23:37 | 6:58 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Jenny Ailkerson | 1:25:49 | 7:09 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Kathryn Futrell | 1:53:22 | 9:27 | |||||||
25-29 Female | 1 | 0 | Laura Doane | 1:28:18 | 7:22 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Rebecca Broedel | 1:32:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Megan Walsh | 1:54:27 | 9:32 | |||||||
30-34 Female | 1 | 0 | Maggie Merritt | 1:26:50 | 7:14 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Christina Dorman | 1:37:47 | 8:09 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Candee Hetrchler | 1:43:27 | 8:37 | |||||||
35-39 Female | 1 | 0 | Patricia Murphy | 1:28:24 | 7:22 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Michelle Lapuente | 1:37:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Elizabeth Sublette | 1:37:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
40-44 Female | 1 | 0 | Kim Walker | 1:38:05 | 8:10 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Michele Besch | 1:40:02 | 8:20 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Lynn Gordon | 1:46:05 | 8:50 | |||||||
45-49 Female | 1 | 0 | Maribel Garcia | 1:33:17 | 7:46 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Erin Kitt | 1:46:12 | 8:51 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Diana Ross | 1:48:11 | 9:01 | |||||||
50-54 Female | 1 | 0 | Gizelle Henricksen | 1:42:57 | 8:35 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Tammy Hovik | 1:44:02 | 8:40 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Bernadette Beck | 1:51:48 | 9:19 | |||||||
55-59 Female | 1 | 0 | Nancy Yohe | 1:57:25 | 9:47 | ||||||
3 | 0 | Teresa Medina | 2:11:48 | 10:59 | |||||||
65-69 Female | 1 | 0 | Rachel Snider | 2:28:00 | 12:20 | ||||||
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 2009Athena/Clydesdale - Male | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
1-99 Male | 1 | 0 | John Melkon | 1:30:20 | 7:32 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Chris Adolph | 1:43:54 | 8:40 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Spencer Sloan | 1:45:31 | 8:48 | |||||||
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 2009Athena/Clydesdale - Female | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
1-99 Female | 1 | 0 | Nancy Young | 2:00:48 | 10:04 | ||||||
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 2009Wheelchair - Male | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
1-99 Male | 1 | 0 | Clemon Miller | 2:27:12 | 12:16 | ||||||
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 20094 Mile Fun Walk - Male | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
1-99 Male | 1 | 0 | Nicolas Esenez | 34:54 | 11:14 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Cliff Bowman | 44:16 | 14:15 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Huong Melkon | 1:00:51 | 19:35 | |||||||
River Road Run 2009 - AwardsSaturday, January 17, 20094 Mile Fun Walk - Female | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
1-99 Female | 1 | 0 | Shera Bowman | 44:14 | 14:14 | ||||||
2 | 0 | Dana Marks | 57:29 | 18:30 | |||||||
3 | 0 | Joanne Beard | 1:00:52 | 19:35 | |||||||