Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Hometown of Heroes Half-Marathon
Sunday, March 05, 2023
7:00 am CDT
Edinburg Parks and Recreation
315 E Mark S.Pena Dr
Edinburg, Texas 78541
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, March 05, 2023
Division
Half Marathon
Relay
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-18 Female
19-29 Female
30-39 Female
40-49 Female
50-59 Female
60-99 Female
1-18 Male
19-29 Male
30-39 Male
40-49 Male
50-59 Male
60-99 Male
111 Finishers - 66 Male / 45 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Christian Martinez
1:20:53
6:13
Luiz Barrenechea
1:28:10
6:47
Eric Elizondo
1:28:36
6:49
Abel Hernandez
1:29:28
6:53
Elias Moran
1:30:42
6:59
F
E
M
A
L
E
Glenda Doster
1:28:28
6:48
Veronica Galligan
1:46:39
8:12
Carolina Villalpando
1:49:29
8:25
Rebecca L Brooks
1:50:20
8:29
Gretchen Koch
1:51:37
8:35
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
---- First Half ----
--- Second Half ---
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Carolina Villalpando
114
Mission
TX
24
1
3
1:49:29
8:25
44:49
25
5:04 Min/Mile
1:04:40
24
5:17 Min/Mile
Brandon Sandoval
87
Edinburg
TX
30
3
24
1:52:56
8:41
45:24
26
5:08 Min/Mile
1:07:32
34
5:31 Min/Mile
Rebecca L Brooks
122
Edinburg
TX
26
1
4
1:50:20
8:29
45:28
27
5:08 Min/Mile
1:04:51
25
5:18 Min/Mile
Gretchen Koch
127
Mercer
WI
28
2
5
1:51:37
8:35
45:33
28
5:09 Min/Mile
1:06:04
30
5:24 Min/Mile
Jesse Jones-Borrego III
25
Mcallen
TX
36
5
29
1:54:15
8:47
45:52
29
5:11 Min/Mile
1:08:23
36
5:35 Min/Mile
Santos Maldonado Jr
130
Edinburg
TX
37
1
30
1:54:46
8:50
45:55
30
5:11 Min/Mile
1:08:50
38
5:38 Min/Mile
Claudia Noyola
125
Edinburg
TX
29
2
6
1:52:40
8:40
45:58
31
5:12 Min/Mile
1:06:42
31
5:27 Min/Mile
Omar R Elizondo
104
Edinburg
TX
39
6
32
1:57:15
9:01
46:03
32
5:12 Min/Mile
1:11:11
41
5:49 Min/Mile
Faustino Salinas Jr.
85
San Juan
TX
25
11
22
1:50:19
8:29
46:05
33
5:12 Min/Mile
1:04:13
23
5:15 Min/Mile
Timothy M Anes
123
Mcallen
TX
38
6
31
1:56:27
8:57
46:06
34
5:12 Min/Mile
1:10:20
40
5:45 Min/Mile
Joseph Saldivar
108
Edinburg
TX
46
4
37
2:05:42
9:40
46:32
35
5:15 Min/Mile
1:19:09
59
6:28 Min/Mile
Isaac Burner
98
Edinburg
TX
57
5
41
2:11:44
10:08
46:33
36
5:16 Min/Mile
1:25:11
74
6:58 Min/Mile
Joseph Pakula
36
Kingsville
TX
35
5
28
1:54:03
8:46
47:07
37
5:19 Min/Mile
1:06:56
33
5:28 Min/Mile
Issiac Espinoza
13
Kingsville
TX
34
4
27
1:53:55
8:46
47:07
38
5:19 Min/Mile
1:06:48
32
5:28 Min/Mile
Candace Garza
83
Mcallen
TX
32
3
7
1:53:25
8:43
47:20
39
5:21 Min/Mile
1:06:04
29
5:24 Min/Mile
Nathalia Quintero
41
Mcallen
TX
40
1
8
1:59:00
9:09
47:28
40
5:22 Min/Mile
1:11:31
42
5:51 Min/Mile
Jose Villarreal
58
Mcallen
TX
45
8
36
2:05:12
9:38
47:38
41
5:23 Min/Mile
1:17:33
52
6:20 Min/Mile
Isaac Pequeno
116
Mission
TX
48
14
38
2:06:51
9:45
47:41
42
5:23 Min/Mile
1:19:09
60
6:28 Min/Mile
Jon F Vasquez
110
Edinburg
TX
71
6
48
2:19:26
10:44
47:47
43
5:24 Min/Mile
1:31:38
86
7:30 Min/Mile
Alfredo Valdez
107
Edinburg
TX
72
7
49
2:19:27
10:44
47:48
44
5:24 Min/Mile
1:31:38
87
7:30 Min/Mile
Roger McGrath
69
South Padre Island
TX
41
2
33
2:01:01
9:19
48:17
45
5:27 Min/Mile
1:12:43
45
5:57 Min/Mile
Rodrigo Garcia
18
Penitas
TX
33
3
26
1:53:20
8:43
48:18
46
5:27 Min/Mile
1:05:02
28
5:19 Min/Mile
Jim Do
10
Mcallen
TX
53
16
40
2:10:04
10:00
48:59
47
5:32 Min/Mile
1:21:04
62
6:38 Min/Mile
Tony Resendez
43
Edinburg
TX
51
15
39
2:08:39
9:54
49:31
48
5:36 Min/Mile
1:19:08
58
6:28 Min/Mile
Gary Garcia
16
Corpus Christi
TX
43
7
34
2:02:08
9:24
49:32
49
5:36 Min/Mile
1:12:35
44
5:56 Min/Mile
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems