Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Third Annual Laguna Vista "Du It By The Bay" Duathlon
Sunday, January 26, 2020
8:00 am CDT
Roloff Park
Santa Isabel Blvd
Laguna Vista, Texas 78578
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Division
Individual
Relay
Youth Individual
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
1-19 Female
20-24 Female
25-29 Female
30-34 Female
35-39 Female
40-44 Female
45-49 Female
50-54 Female
55-59 Female
60-64 Female
65-69 Female
70-99 Female
1-19 Male
20-24 Male
25-29 Male
30-34 Male
35-39 Male
40-44 Male
45-49 Male
50-54 Male
55-59 Male
60-64 Male
65-69 Male
70-99 Male
78 Finishers - 43 Male / 35 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
Austin Pruneda
57:51
4:08
Carlos Torres
58:12
4:09
Jesus Zepeda
1:01:06
4:22
Rick Garza
1:01:13
4:22
Julio Gonzalez
1:02:11
4:27
F
E
M
A
L
E
Kate Hurry
1:11:35
5:07
Jennifer Cadenas
1:15:01
5:22
Susana Pablo
1:15:50
5:25
Cristina Cantu
1:16:53
5:30
Heidi Jones
1:18:17
5:36
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
------ Run 1 ------
--- T1 ---
------- Bike -------
--- T2 ---
------ Run 2 ------
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Pace
Rodney Garza
1
Brownsville
TX
36
4
27
1:23:22
5:57
19:21
35
6:01 Min/Mile
1:19
53
40:08
39
24:04 MPH
1:00
42
21:32
37
6:41 Min/Mile
Rick Garza
2
Del Rio
TX
4
1
4
1:01:13
4:22
14:25
3
4:29 Min/Mile
0:59
35
30:25
6
31:45 MPH
0:39
21
14:42
1
4:34 Min/Mile
Isaac Cantu
4
Edinburg
TX
70
6
41
1:47:52
7:42
27:31
73
8:33 Min/Mile
1:27
57
0:10
1
96:33:37 MPH
46:23
78
32:20
70
10:03 Min/Mile
Melinda Ginez
5
Donna
TX
54
2
19
1:33:51
6:42
20:42
43
6:26 Min/Mile
1:06
40
46:52
63
20:36 MPH
0:57
38
24:13
49
7:31 Min/Mile
Private Profile
8
Harlingen
TX
50
4
35
1:32:35
6:37
21:57
55
6:49 Min/Mile
1:42
65
42:55
55
22:30 MPH
1:29
64
24:30
51
7:37 Min/Mile
Jorge Palacios
9
Pharr
TX
64
3
39
1:43:12
7:22
27:28
71
8:32 Min/Mile
1:02
36
42:50
54
22:33 MPH
1:07
46
30:42
67
9:32 Min/Mile
Blake Sanchez
10
Alamo
TX
19
7
18
1:14:17
5:18
19:57
39
6:12 Min/Mile
0:55
26
33:07
8
29:09 MPH
1:01
43
19:16
27
5:59 Min/Mile
Carlos Garduza
11
Brownsville
TX
44
2
31
1:26:46
6:12
21:03
46
6:32 Min/Mile
0:53
24
39:57
37
24:10 MPH
0:43
26
24:09
48
7:30 Min/Mile
Hector Mario Garduza
12
Brownsville
TX
47
3
33
1:30:35
6:28
21:35
50
6:42 Min/Mile
2:15
73
39:14
33
24:37 MPH
0:59
40
26:29
58
8:14 Min/Mile
Rolando Lozoya - Moreno
13
Los Fresnos
TX
16
6
16
1:11:32
5:07
16:00
13
4:58 Min/Mile
1:15
48
37:16
26
25:55 MPH
0:49
32
16:09
5
5:01 Min/Mile
Claudia Dorbecker
14
Mcallen
TX
45
5
14
1:28:14
6:18
21:20
48
6:38 Min/Mile
0:41
6
44:08
59
21:53 MPH
0:24
8
21:40
38
6:44 Min/Mile
Ricardo Dorbecker
15
Mcallen
TX
13
1
13
1:10:33
5:02
16:39
17
5:10 Min/Mile
0:54
25
33:50
12
28:32 MPH
0:48
30
18:20
19
5:42 Min/Mile
Elsa Alvear
17
San Benito
TX
78
2
35
1:59:06
8:30
29:43
76
9:14 Min/Mile
1:46
68
51:45
67
18:40 MPH
2:08
74
33:42
75
10:28 Min/Mile
Heidi Jones
23
Harlingen
TX
28
1
5
1:18:17
5:36
17:08
22
5:19 Min/Mile
1:14
47
39:45
36
24:18 MPH
0:58
39
19:10
26
5:57 Min/Mile
David Diaz
25
Weslaco
TX
25
3
21
1:17:05
5:30
18:48
31
5:50 Min/Mile
0:35
3
38:43
30
24:56 MPH
0:23
6
18:34
21
5:46 Min/Mile
Miguel Cerda
26
Mcallen
TX
27
5
23
1:17:56
5:34
19:22
36
6:01 Min/Mile
0:50
19
37:42
27
25:37 MPH
0:31
11
19:30
29
6:04 Min/Mile
Kate Hurry
28
Harlingen
TX
17
O1
1
1:11:35
5:07
17:09
23
5:20 Min/Mile
0:38
5
35:11
17
27:27 MPH
0:39
20
17:56
15
5:34 Min/Mile
Ignacio Tanguma
29
Rio Grande City
TX
8
3
8
1:05:06
4:39
14:51
7
4:37 Min/Mile
0:35
2
33:09
9
29:08 MPH
0:34
15
15:56
4
4:57 Min/Mile
Tania Cruz
30
Brownsville
TX
66
3
27
1:44:01
7:26
21:31
49
6:41 Min/Mile
0:46
15
56:24
75
17:07 MPH
0:49
31
24:30
50
7:37 Min/Mile
Jessica Young
31
Harlingen
TX
32
1
8
1:20:46
5:46
17:45
26
5:31 Min/Mile
1:30
60
39:59
38
24:09 MPH
1:20
57
20:10
31
6:16 Min/Mile
Janie Alanis
32
Brownsville
TX
61
5
24
1:40:16
7:10
27:01
68
8:24 Min/Mile
0:45
13
40:30
40
23:51 MPH
1:04
45
30:54
68
9:36 Min/Mile
Karla Gomez
34
Los Fresnos
TX
42
3
13
1:25:33
6:07
18:33
29
5:46 Min/Mile
1:06
42
43:58
58
21:58 MPH
1:28
63
20:26
33
6:21 Min/Mile
Christian Trevino
35
Edinburg
TX
10
2
10
1:07:56
4:51
15:28
9
4:48 Min/Mile
0:41
8
33:42
10
28:39 MPH
0:31
12
17:33
13
5:27 Min/Mile
Krystle Trevino
36
Edinburg
TX
51
5
16
1:32:45
6:38
21:47
52
6:46 Min/Mile
0:55
27
45:56
62
21:01 MPH
1:00
41
23:06
45
7:11 Min/Mile
Robert Stelzer
38
South Padre Island
TX
39
1
28
1:24:00
6:00
22:06
56
6:52 Min/Mile
1:11
44
36:49
22
26:14 MPH
0:52
35
23:00
44
7:09 Min/Mile
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems