Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
ยป
Events
2018 New Braunfels Invitational
Saturday, September 01, 2018
7:15 am CDT
Comal County Fairgrounds
Fair and Common
New Braunfels, Texas 78130
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Team
Export Results to File
File type:
Comma-Delimited (csv)
Web Page (html)
HyTek Results
2018 New Braunfels Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 01, 2018
Varsity Girls - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Sarah Wuest
368
1
11:43
6:17
New Braunfels High School
Taigen Galvan
484
2
11:59
6:26
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Kennady Fontenot
351
3
12:00
6:26
New Braunfels High School
Ozlynn Urias
119
4
12:10
6:32
Del Rio High School
Kate Weaver
446
5
12:22
6:38
Reagan High School
Mariana Rodriguez
440
6
12:26
6:40
Reagan High School
Lily Morrill
648
7
12:29
6:42
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Reagam Bohman
452
8
12:29
6:42
Samuel Clemens HS
Katie Crider
414
9
12:30
6:42
Reagan High School
Macy Livingston
297
10
12:30
6:42
Medina Valley High School
Lena Bauman
341
11
12:35
6:45
New Braunfels High School
Brooke Wendel
89
12
12:36
6:46
Cuero XC
Anna King
428
13
12:37
6:46
Reagan High School
Hailey Rodriguez
504
14
12:43
6:49
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Emily King
429
15
12:44
6:50
Reagan High School
Isabelle Gonzalez
97
16
12:48
6:52
Del Rio High School
Kalea Ajel
622
17
12:49
6:53
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Ariana Trevino
473
18
12:50
6:53
Samuel Clemens HS
Michayla Chaffin
277
19
12:52
6:54
Medina Valley High School
Clarissa Cantu
227
20
12:56
6:56
LYTLE HS
Chaundra Moten Lopez
649
21
12:57
6:57
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Cristina Castaneda
344
22
12:58
6:57
New Braunfels High School
Anna Swadick
404
23
13:12
7:05
Northside Health Careers
Ileana Morales
305
24
13:16
7:07
Medina Valley High School
Michelle Vernaza
474
25
13:16
7:07
Samuel Clemens HS
Alexandria Fisher
635
26
13:19
7:09
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Haeli Hammack
637
27
13:19
7:09
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Alexa Membreno
532
28
13:26
7:12
San Antonio Christian School
Andrea Zamarippa
122
29
13:27
7:13
Del Rio High School
Brenda Vargas
591
30
13:28
7:13
Seguin
Clara Arroyos
272
31
13:29
7:14
Medina Valley High School
Catherine Friedel
525
32
13:36
7:18
San Antonio Christian School
Victoria Ponce
437
33
13:38
7:19
Reagan High School
Camaryn Earle
346
34
13:38
7:19
New Braunfels High School
Kira Sandys
399
35
13:40
7:20
Northside Health Careers
Arianna Garcia
182
36
13:42
7:21
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Nayeli Segura
587
37
13:43
7:21
Seguin
Raegen Schott
510
38
13:45
7:23
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Elisa Hernandez
293
39
13:46
7:23
Medina Valley High School
Ana Peralta
503
40
13:46
7:23
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Karla Cabello
92
41
13:46
7:23
Del Rio High School
Danielle Elizondo
284
42
13:47
7:24
Medina Valley High School
Claudia Bowden
557
43
13:48
7:24
San Antonio Lutheran High School
Carsyn Dietz
570
44
13:48
7:24
Seguin
Mia Ornelas
501
45
13:49
7:25
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Cassandra San Miguel
115
46
13:49
7:25
Del Rio High School
Alyssa Sanchez
64
47
13:50
7:25
Canyon Lake HS
Morgan Estes
523
48
13:56
7:28
San Antonio Christian School
Tristan Nemec
360
49
13:57
7:29
New Braunfels High School
Kat Gomez
422
50
14:01
7:31
Reagan High School
Kayla Hernandez
355
51
14:02
7:32
New Braunfels High School
Marcie Eyman
524
52
14:03
7:32
San Antonio Christian School
Alianna Salazar
318
53
14:04
7:33
Medina Valley High School
Madison Hager
352
54
14:04
7:33
New Braunfels High School
Clara Lusby
359
55
14:06
7:34
New Braunfels High School
Gretchen Wersterfer
215
56
14:07
7:34
John Paul II High School
Carlie Strattemann
722
57
14:09
7:35
New Braunfels High School
Bianca Escamilla
179
58
14:11
7:37
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Lily Jimenez
100
59
14:12
7:37
Del Rio High School
Miranda McClellan
106
60
14:12
7:37
Del Rio High School
Elyssa Suber
403
61
14:17
7:40
Northside Health Careers
Adree Martinez
385
62
14:18
7:40
Northside Health Careers
Hannah Huran
296
63
14:25
7:44
Medina Valley High School
Lillian Sanchez
397
64
14:27
7:45
Northside Health Careers
Jayna Sewell
511
65
14:27
7:45
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Hailey Sherrill
614
66
14:30
7:47
Smithville HS
Karmilena Gonzales
490
67
14:32
7:48
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Michelle Galvan
376
68
14:32
7:48
Northside Health Careers
Sophia Bennett
372
69
14:33
7:48
Northside Health Careers
Madi Guirl
528
70
14:36
7:50
San Antonio Christian School
Raven Putzier
676
71
14:37
7:50
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Monique Covarrubias
232
72
14:39
7:52
LYTLE HS
Allison Lozano
465
73
14:47
7:56
Samuel Clemens HS
Madeleine Emmons
262
74
14:49
7:57
Medina ISD
Grace Bascon
195
75
14:51
7:58
John Paul II High School
Nadia Reyna
315
76
14:55
8:00
Medina Valley High School
Madeleine Morris
59
77
14:58
8:02
Canyon Lake HS
Natalia Moreno
550
78
14:59
8:02
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Eliana Apolinar
544
79
15:10
8:08
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Grace McCracken
209
80
15:20
8:14
John Paul II High School
Nadia Wright
216
81
15:23
8:15
John Paul II High School
Sophia Hall
184
82
15:25
8:16
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Mia Kauffman
185
83
15:26
8:17
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Laramie Acquart
175
84
15:50
8:30
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Vivian Fernandez
181
85
15:52
8:31
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Anaya Zachery
683
86
16:01
8:36
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Victoria Brewer
178
87
16:06
8:38
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Teresa Garza
79
88
16:19
8:45
Cuero XC
Hannah Williams
67
89
16:31
8:52
Canyon Lake HS
Molly Capak
74
90
16:40
8:56
Cuero XC
Alejandra Lopez
186
91
16:41
8:57
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Sydney Pearson
190
92
16:57
9:06
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Greta Shadle
562
93
16:58
9:06
San Antonio Lutheran High School
Grace Sayen
211
94
16:59
9:07
John Paul II High School
Liz Boyle
198
95
17:00
9:07
John Paul II High School
Ella Betancourt
176
96
17:01
9:08
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Kaitlyn Yuill
68
97
17:32
9:24
Canyon Lake HS
Sabrina Chavez
39
98
18:01
9:40
Canyon Lake HS
Kayla Jacobs
263
99
18:01
9:40
Medina ISD
Cecily Briggs
558
100
20:13
10:51
San Antonio Lutheran High School
Claire Hughes
672
101
20:50
11:11
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
2018 New Braunfels Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 01, 2018
Varsity Boys - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Tristan Galvan
485
1
9:45
5:14
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Gustavo Leal
430
2
9:49
5:16
Reagan High School
Jacob Hughey
357
3
9:51
5:17
New Braunfels High School
Raymon Gonzalez
98
4
9:56
5:20
Del Rio High School
Joshua Sandoval
320
5
10:03
5:23
Medina Valley High School
Edward Irizarry
493
6
10:03
5:23
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Kruz Malesich
499
7
10:05
5:25
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Jonathan Lowe
102
8
10:06
5:25
Del Rio High School
Ryan Garza
421
9
10:12
5:28
Reagan High School
Cristian Sanchez
116
10
10:15
5:30
Del Rio High School
Rolando Lopez
101
11
10:22
5:34
Del Rio High School
Itcoatl Vazquez
120
12
10:29
5:37
Del Rio High School
Carlos Tamayo
255
13
10:32
5:39
LYTLE HS
Bobby Hughey
356
14
10:32
5:39
New Braunfels High School
Cade Roach
438
15
10:32
5:39
Reagan High School
Jerry Garcia
574
16
10:34
5:40
Seguin
Thomas Robledo
393
17
10:36
5:41
Northside Health Careers
Gabriel Hernandez
354
18
10:37
5:42
New Braunfels High School
Sam Blalock
520
19
10:38
5:42
San Antonio Christian School
Ethan Noriega
500
20
10:42
5:44
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Jason Jeans Harrelson
353
21
10:44
5:45
New Braunfels High School
Jesse Mejia
647
22
10:45
5:46
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Mark Braymer
127
23
10:48
5:48
FEAST Home School
Martin Tijerina
543
24
10:49
5:48
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Will Green
80
25
10:49
5:48
Cuero XC
Jacob Reyes
112
26
10:50
5:49
Del Rio High School
Skyler Roper
506
27
10:50
5:49
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Brien Watson
515
28
10:53
5:50
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Danny Flores
350
29
10:53
5:50
New Braunfels High School
Cheney Stephenson
590
30
10:55
5:51
Seguin
Seth Hernandez
294
31
10:56
5:52
Medina Valley High School
Joshua Montes
245
32
10:56
5:52
LYTLE HS
Christian Perez
361
33
10:57
5:52
New Braunfels High School
Matthew Ortiz
109
34
11:01
5:55
Del Rio High School
Trent Haltom
462
35
11:04
5:56
Samuel Clemens HS
Louis Flores
572
36
11:05
5:57
Seguin
James Gilman
202
37
11:06
5:57
John Paul II High School
Mark Cantu
228
38
11:06
5:57
LYTLE HS
Calvin Landis
530
39
11:07
5:58
San Antonio Christian School
Jacob Madrigal
644
40
11:07
5:58
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Jakob Ortiz
108
41
11:07
5:58
Del Rio High School
Victor Alejos
667
42
11:08
5:58
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Kenlee Huston
463
43
11:08
5:58
Samuel Clemens HS
Bobby Moore
107
44
11:08
5:58
Del Rio High School
Michael Patterson
653
45
11:09
5:59
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Jeses Arenivas
449
46
11:09
5:59
Samuel Clemens HS
Jack Basil
668
47
11:10
5:59
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Dylan Ipock
639
48
11:11
6:00
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Gregorio Alcorta
223
49
11:14
6:02
LYTLE HS
Wyatt Richardson
151
50
11:14
6:02
FEAST Home School
Jeremy Salinas
507
51
11:15
6:02
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Jaren Mormolejo
57
52
11:18
6:04
Canyon Lake HS
Luke Mendez
54
53
11:18
6:04
Canyon Lake HS
Joshua Powers
149
54
11:19
6:04
FEAST Home School
Jose Carlos Hernandez
239
55
11:19
6:04
LYTLE HS
Evan Erickson
348
56
11:20
6:05
New Braunfels High School
Braden Bock
342
57
11:20
6:05
New Braunfels High School
Cristian Dominguez
282
58
11:20
6:05
Medina Valley High School
Christian Castaneda
343
59
11:23
6:06
New Braunfels High School
Clayton Wong
406
60
11:25
6:07
Northside Health Careers
Blake Mulvany
307
61
11:26
6:08
Medina Valley High School
Jonathan Gilman
203
62
11:26
6:08
John Paul II High School
Fernando Gallegos
526
63
11:30
6:10
San Antonio Christian School
Alejandro Campos
688
64
11:32
6:11
Wagner Boys
Jaycob Strutton
660
65
11:32
6:11
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Cole Alcorn
70
66
11:34
6:12
Cuero XC
Zachary Lozano
299
67
11:34
6:12
Medina Valley High School
Nathan Peirsol
218
68
11:36
6:13
Living Rock Academy
Jett Winkler
330
69
11:37
6:14
Medina Valley High School
Cade Mangan
302
70
11:37
6:14
Medina Valley High School
Jan Alfaro
369
71
11:37
6:14
Northside Health Careers
Rustin Merriweather
697
72
11:39
6:15
Wagner Boys
Mateo Herrera
380
73
11:39
6:15
Northside Health Careers
Keagan Bogart
126
74
11:41
6:16
FEAST Home School
Jamin McGhee
143
75
11:41
6:16
FEAST Home School
Colt Baranowski
594
76
11:41
6:16
Smithville HS
Sam Garcia
420
77
11:42
6:17
Reagan High School
Pedro Gomez-Servin
692
78
11:43
6:17
Wagner Boys
Luke Liechty
358
79
11:43
6:17
New Braunfels High School
Michael Webb
366
80
11:43
6:17
New Braunfels High School
Matthew Shands
156
81
11:45
6:18
FEAST Home School
Kevin Lopez
464
82
11:46
6:19
Samuel Clemens HS
Caden Gerling
527
83
11:47
6:19
San Antonio Christian School
Grant Hambric
204
84
11:48
6:20
John Paul II High School
Blake Mitchell
468
85
11:50
6:21
Samuel Clemens HS
Samuel Flores
132
86
11:51
6:21
FEAST Home School
Brenden McGrew
467
87
11:53
6:22
Samuel Clemens HS
Seth Astilla
517
88
11:55
6:24
San Antonio Christian School
Josh Nelson
60
89
11:59
6:26
Canyon Lake HS
Dylan Gonzales
575
90
12:01
6:27
Seguin
Leonardo Costilla
568
91
12:02
6:27
Seguin
Mathew Edwards
596
92
12:03
6:28
Smithville HS
Pedro Perez
470
93
12:04
6:28
Samuel Clemens HS
Eduardo Ramos
541
94
12:06
6:29
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Carlos Dominguez
281
95
12:06
6:29
Medina Valley High School
Anthony Scalercio
155
96
12:07
6:30
FEAST Home School
Nicholas Ripps
317
97
12:08
6:31
Medina Valley High School
Andres Thrailkill
680
98
12:08
6:31
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Justin Martinez
387
99
12:10
6:32
Northside Health Careers
Peter Schultz
65
100
12:11
6:32
Canyon Lake HS
Brock Goodrich
801
101
12:16
6:35
FEAST Home School
Taylor Hotchkiss
529
102
12:21
6:38
San Antonio Christian School
Brian Clark
41
103
12:22
6:38
Canyon Lake HS
Darden Mixon
604
104
12:23
6:39
Smithville HS
Yeovan Martinez
540
105
12:24
6:39
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Cody Spangenthal
534
106
12:27
6:41
San Antonio Christian School
Amar Rodger
657
107
12:28
6:41
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Sean Pounds
609
108
12:36
6:46
Smithville HS
Ryan Garcia
77
109
12:39
6:47
Cuero XC
Cayden McLaughlin
53
110
12:39
6:47
Canyon Lake HS
Jotham Richter
153
111
12:40
6:48
FEAST Home School
Sebastein Torres
681
112
12:41
6:48
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Francisco Gutierrez
379
113
12:42
6:49
Northside Health Careers
Joseph Kapavik
207
114
12:42
6:49
John Paul II High School
Dylan Pegg
674
115
12:43
6:49
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Guadalupe Gomez-Servin
691
116
12:45
6:50
Wagner Boys
Julian Orsmby
389
117
12:46
6:51
Northside Health Careers
Derek Gutierrez
559
118
12:48
6:52
San Antonio Lutheran High School
Nico Gonzalez
693
119
12:49
6:53
Wagner Boys
Evan Allen
556
120
12:55
6:56
San Antonio Lutheran High School
Pena Josue
52
121
12:55
6:56
Canyon Lake HS
Wyatt Martin
264
122
13:05
7:01
Medina ISD
Blaine Sherrill
612
123
13:11
7:04
Smithville HS
Nathanael Leopold
208
124
13:19
7:09
John Paul II High School
Everette Hodges
205
125
13:25
7:12
John Paul II High School
Erick Ramos
542
126
13:47
7:24
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Jayden Wilson
618
127
13:49
7:25
Smithville HS
Cameron Cook
76
128
13:55
7:28
Cuero XC
Anthony Zavales
69
129
14:04
7:33
Canyon Lake HS
Issac Vargas
88
130
14:14
7:38
Cuero XC
Josh Cross
669
131
14:19
7:41
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Camden Chavez
75
132
14:25
7:44
Cuero XC
Thomason Nail
607
133
15:11
8:09
Smithville HS
Jack Kozak
561
134
16:27
8:49
San Antonio Lutheran High School
Mason Forrest
288
135
34:43
18:37
Medina Valley High School
Jakob Christensen
40
136
56:55
30:32
Canyon Lake HS
Alex Webb
365
137
1:05:55
35:22
New Braunfels High School
2018 New Braunfels Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 01, 2018
JV Girls - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Claire Bettencourt
124
1
12:55
6:56
FEAST Home School
Inoela Mangelson
142
2
13:18
7:08
FEAST Home School
Isabella Malo
384
3
13:19
7:09
Northside Health Careers
Jillian McGhee
144
4
13:25
7:12
FEAST Home School
Shalome Richter
154
5
13:30
7:15
FEAST Home School
Kayleigh Corliss
279
6
13:40
7:20
Medina Valley High School
Sierra Martinez
431
7
13:43
7:21
Reagan High School
Sydney Parker
652
8
13:46
7:23
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Mackenzie Lint
497
9
13:48
7:24
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Avery Richardson
150
10
13:50
7:25
FEAST Home School
Claudia Alba
25
11
13:51
7:26
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Brianna Adams
563
12
13:53
7:27
Seguin
Jecleen Castaneda
93
13
13:55
7:28
Del Rio High School
Kacendra Cyr
631
14
13:57
7:29
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Brielle Goodrich
136
15
13:58
7:30
FEAST Home School
Emma Simpson
442
16
14:00
7:31
Reagan High School
Trista Hernandez
424
17
14:08
7:35
Reagan High School
Alexia Alaniz
91
18
14:14
7:38
Del Rio High School
Isabel Bettencourt
125
19
14:19
7:41
FEAST Home School
Ella Lacy
715
20
14:19
7:41
New Braunfels High School
Isyss Cortez
230
21
14:20
7:41
LYTLE HS
Margaret Nork
146
22
14:21
7:42
FEAST Home School
Cecelia Garcia
418
23
14:23
7:43
Reagan High School
Viviana Carreno
129
24
14:24
7:43
FEAST Home School
Lauryn Cardenas
229
25
14:26
7:45
LYTLE HS
Mia Walthour
514
26
14:28
7:46
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Natasha Madrid
301
27
14:29
7:46
Medina Valley High School
Yanez Saucedo
117
28
14:31
7:47
Del Rio High School
Marissa Stone
443
29
14:33
7:48
Reagan High School
Skylit McWhorter
432
30
14:33
7:48
Reagan High School
Zoe Padilla
469
31
14:34
7:49
Samuel Clemens HS
Katya Casas
411
32
14:41
7:53
Reagan High School
Abigal Richter
152
33
14:43
7:54
FEAST Home School
Destini Salas
169
34
14:45
7:55
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Cheyenne Storms
35
35
14:47
7:56
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Gabriella Potts
655
36
14:48
7:56
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Addie Piatz
436
37
14:48
7:56
Reagan High School
Anna Hyslop
426
38
14:50
7:57
Reagan High School
Melanie Esquivel
94
39
14:51
7:58
Del Rio High School
Aidyn Vargas
662
40
14:51
7:58
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Nickaylah Sampson
659
41
14:51
7:58
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Alyssa Torres
118
42
14:52
7:59
Del Rio High School
Alyssa Smith
402
43
14:52
7:59
Northside Health Careers
Jadelynn Olmedo
582
44
14:52
7:59
Seguin
Evan Perez
34
45
14:55
8:00
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Jade Lindsey
139
46
14:55
8:00
FEAST Home School
Tia Bryant
627
47
14:56
8:01
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Leah Gonzalez
135
48
14:58
8:02
FEAST Home School
Amber Rodriguez
394
49
15:01
8:03
Northside Health Careers
Ashley Adams
620
50
15:08
8:07
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Bonnie Lineberry
643
51
15:10
8:08
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Rachel Gallardo
164
52
15:10
8:08
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Gabriela Salazar
319
53
15:11
8:09
Medina Valley High School
Kira Smith
325
54
15:13
8:10
Medina Valley High School
Jazmin Pulido
313
55
15:15
8:11
Medina Valley High School
Avery Leidy
337
56
15:16
8:11
New Braunfels Christian Academy
Allison Marshall
244
57
15:16
8:11
LYTLE HS
Angelina Pulido
312
58
15:19
8:13
Medina Valley High School
Jazmine Ortega
249
59
15:25
8:16
LYTLE HS
Maria Sartorio
509
60
15:26
8:17
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Brianna Souvenir
589
61
15:30
8:19
Seguin
Angelina Felan
634
62
15:31
8:19
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Abigail Alley
340
63
15:31
8:19
New Braunfels High School
Susie Edwards
261
64
15:33
8:21
Medina ISD
Astrid Martinez
386
65
15:33
8:21
Northside Health Careers
Tiffany Munoz
650
66
15:34
8:21
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Janice Corona
629
67
15:37
8:23
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Trinity Dyer
455
68
15:38
8:23
Samuel Clemens HS
Sasha Dunn
345
69
15:43
8:26
New Braunfels High School
Italy Ramos
392
70
15:43
8:26
Northside Health Careers
Julia Schmelter
400
71
15:43
8:26
Northside Health Careers
Bailey Skravosky
362
72
15:43
8:26
New Braunfels High School
Mariana Verdeja
257
73
15:45
8:27
LYTLE HS
Camarin Wengler
537
74
15:51
8:30
San Antonio Christian School
Xiomara Salas
395
75
15:52
8:31
Northside Health Careers
Kinsey Winters
331
76
15:57
8:33
Medina Valley High School
Jamie Chaney
413
77
16:00
8:35
Reagan High School
Bella Villareal
554
78
16:01
8:36
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Gabby Mendoza
383
79
16:01
8:36
Northside Health Careers
Mariana Gamiz
417
80
16:01
8:36
Reagan High School
Takiyah Durham
633
81
16:02
8:36
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Aliyah Quintanilla
61
82
16:04
8:37
Canyon Lake HS
Camryn Burrage
521
83
16:05
8:38
San Antonio Christian School
Amanda Escamilla
702
84
16:05
8:38
Wagner Girl's CC
Alyssa Ballard
477
85
16:07
8:39
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Xochilt Perez
391
86
16:09
8:40
Northside Health Careers
Isah Bella Flores
287
87
16:10
8:40
Medina Valley High School
Valerie Cicherski
454
88
16:11
8:41
Samuel Clemens HS
Savanna Ponce
654
89
16:19
8:45
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Natasha Sampson
658
90
16:21
8:46
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Madison Self
66
91
16:23
8:47
Canyon Lake HS
Brianna Trevino
553
92
16:24
8:48
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Amy Bennett
371
93
16:28
8:50
Northside Health Careers
Dominque Perez
551
94
16:29
8:51
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Lysette Cruz
280
95
16:29
8:51
Medina Valley High School
Taylor Laramore
705
96
16:36
8:54
Wagner Girl's CC
Avery Ayala
451
97
16:36
8:54
Samuel Clemens HS
Kiara Molina
580
98
16:37
8:55
Seguin
Catherine Sandoval
398
99
16:41
8:57
Northside Health Careers
Diedre Van Meter
724
100
16:47
9:00
New Braunfels High School
Makana Mikol
145
101
16:50
9:02
FEAST Home School
Keren Bernhardt
545
102
16:51
9:02
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Allyson Bartlett
478
103
16:52
9:03
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Alana Blanton
71
104
16:53
9:03
Cuero XC
Abigail Parkhurst
311
105
16:53
9:03
Medina Valley High School
Ellyana Boorse
27
106
16:57
9:06
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Alena Errisuriz
546
107
16:58
9:06
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Lissette Gutierrez
99
108
17:00
9:07
Del Rio High School
Whitney Anderson
624
109
17:01
9:08
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Caliese Lopez
577
110
17:02
9:08
Seguin
Hannah Vierling
329
111
17:05
9:10
Medina Valley High School
Lindsay Ford
46
112
17:08
9:11
Canyon Lake HS
Annie Zirkel
267
113
17:10
9:13
Medina ISD
Genesis Villarreal
707
114
17:14
9:15
Wagner Girl's CC
Aubrey Hoehn
31
115
17:17
9:16
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Jocelyn Ervin
456
116
17:17
9:16
Samuel Clemens HS
Aina Fortier
481
117
17:17
9:16
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Bridgette Stewart
214
118
17:18
9:17
John Paul II High School
Natali Lopez
549
119
17:18
9:17
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Roberta Benavides
409
120
17:20
9:18
Reagan High School
Emily Schelstrate
193
121
17:22
9:19
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Allison Dowe
374
122
17:26
9:21
Northside Health Careers
Sariah Leyvas
548
123
17:27
9:22
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Elizabeth Mueller
188
124
17:27
9:22
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Naomy Montes-Rodriguez
246
125
17:27
9:22
LYTLE HS
Kelci Seay
324
126
17:34
9:25
Medina Valley High School
Thalia Romo
552
127
17:39
9:28
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Carlee Edwards
595
128
17:45
9:31
Smithville HS
Bethany Castillo
628
129
17:46
9:32
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Paige Troyer
535
130
17:48
9:33
San Antonio Christian School
Karla Vasquez
592
131
17:56
9:37
Seguin
Adrianna Gonzalez
183
132
18:02
9:40
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Jade Bruton
333
133
18:04
9:42
New Braunfels Christian Academy
Lauren Friske
335
134
18:04
9:42
New Braunfels Christian Academy
Yesenia Casarez
160
135
18:12
9:46
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Leah Dominguez
28
136
18:14
9:47
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Jessila Castro
567
137
18:15
9:47
Seguin
Natalie Pfaff
147
138
18:15
9:47
FEAST Home School
Noah Pardo
310
139
18:16
9:48
Medina Valley High School
Mikae Mumme
217
140
18:19
9:50
Living Rock Academy
Destiny Gomez
713
141
18:26
9:53
New Braunfels High School
Abigail Gutierrez
461
142
18:28
9:54
Samuel Clemens HS
Alexia Esquivel
457
143
18:41
10:01
Samuel Clemens HS
Raven Perez
251
144
18:42
10:02
LYTLE HS
Samira Suarez
661
145
18:46
10:04
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Jackelyn Hernandez
238
146
18:50
10:06
LYTLE HS
Leticia Ortiz
390
147
18:55
10:09
Northside Health Careers
Isabella Villareal
555
148
19:00
10:12
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Meghan Matsumura
303
149
19:04
10:14
Medina Valley High School
Lauren Olivarri
189
150
19:05
10:14
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Faith Montomayor
388
151
19:15
10:20
Northside Health Careers
Kaylee Zamora
666
152
19:17
10:21
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Caraline Brady
199
153
19:22
10:23
John Paul II High School
Jessalyn Arriaga
271
154
19:28
10:27
Medina Valley High School
Ana Tovar
327
155
19:28
10:27
Medina Valley High School
Jayde Felix
180
156
19:45
10:36
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Macayla Villareal
173
157
19:45
10:36
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Andrea Salinas
86
158
19:51
10:39
Cuero XC
Maya Soojhai
194
159
19:57
10:42
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Yasmin Jimenez-Juarez
601
160
20:02
10:45
Smithville HS
Alexus Dolotina
373
161
20:24
10:57
Northside Health Careers
Hayleigh Bricker
275
162
20:28
10:59
Medina Valley High School
Emily Romo
192
163
20:44
11:07
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Olivia Hartung
336
164
20:50
11:11
New Braunfels Christian Academy
Gabi Gonzales-Martinez
547
165
20:58
11:15
San Antonio Fox Tech Girls
Alondra Santos-Gonzales
586
166
20:59
11:15
Seguin
Sara Becker
370
167
21:25
11:29
Northside Health Careers
Ada Nail
606
168
22:06
11:51
Smithville HS
Avelina Petri
191
169
22:29
12:04
Incarnate Word High School - V & JV
Hailey Torres
405
170
22:36
12:07
Northside Health Careers
Morgan Gibson
290
171
22:40
12:10
Medina Valley High School
Layla Mendiola
718
172
23:33:52
12:38:28
New Braunfels High School
2018 New Braunfels Invitational - Overall
Saturday, September 01, 2018
JV Boys - Overall
Name
Bib
Place
Time
Pace
Team
Sam Pippen
111
1
10:45
5:46
Del Rio High School
Timothy Garcia
486
2
11:10
5:59
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Todd Gilhooly
489
3
11:13
6:01
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Joseph Gates
488
4
11:14
6:02
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Zachary Webb
516
5
11:15
6:02
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Nathan Lowe
103
6
11:24
6:07
Del Rio High School
Steven Valdez
171
7
11:27
6:09
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Thomas Healey
638
8
11:29
6:10
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Chris Davila
161
9
11:29
6:10
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Gabriel Lozano
104
10
11:32
6:11
Del Rio High School
Carlos Esquivel
480
11
11:33
6:12
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Malakai Garza
234
12
11:34
6:12
LYTLE HS
Leon Le
496
13
11:36
6:13
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Aj Flores
95
14
11:37
6:14
Del Rio High School
Rj Fernandez
163
15
11:37
6:14
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Justin Alvardo
269
16
11:42
6:17
Medina Valley High School
Jose Cortez
231
17
11:42
6:17
LYTLE HS
Daniel Fryar
482
18
11:45
6:18
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Adam Knight
494
19
11:48
6:20
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Christopher Anderson
623
20
11:51
6:21
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Paul Shane
157
21
11:56
6:24
FEAST Home School
Bobby Robles
113
22
11:59
6:26
Del Rio High School
Orlando Santos
322
23
12:01
6:27
Medina Valley High School
Jared Aguinaga
222
24
12:02
6:27
LYTLE HS
Sebastian Sanchez
508
25
12:03
6:28
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Michael Guarnery
423
26
12:03
6:28
Reagan High School
George Villareal
172
27
12:05
6:29
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Danny Esqueda
349
28
12:11
6:32
New Braunfels High School
Antonio McGrew
466
29
12:12
6:33
Samuel Clemens HS
Alex Esquivez
233
30
12:12
6:33
LYTLE HS
Nicholas Sunstrom
36
31
12:15
6:34
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Daniel Alba
26
32
12:17
6:35
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Grayson Adams
710
33
12:18
6:36
New Braunfels High School
Adam Garza
487
34
12:19
6:36
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Nathan Thomas
512
35
12:20
6:37
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Moises Cardenas
453
36
12:20
6:37
Samuel Clemens HS
Ryan Gomez
235
37
12:21
6:38
LYTLE HS
Nicholas Crombie
630
38
12:21
6:38
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Alan Hoelscher
492
39
12:22
6:38
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Tony Sanchez
254
40
12:23
6:39
LYTLE HS
Zachary Hernandez
295
41
12:24
6:39
Medina Valley High School
Israel Aguinaga
221
42
12:25
6:40
LYTLE HS
Roy Hernandez
491
43
12:25
6:40
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Micah Klassen
32
44
12:26
6:40
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Tristian Hidalgo
381
45
12:26
6:40
Northside Health Careers
Kiran Anderson
123
46
12:27
6:41
FEAST Home School
Trevor Beckwith
196
47
12:28
6:41
John Paul II High School
Angel Guel
727
48
12:28
6:41
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Thomas Rodriguez
505
49
12:29
6:42
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Jesus Moreno
581
50
12:30
6:42
Seguin
Elias Flores
131
51
12:31
6:43
FEAST Home School
Hugo Lopez
498
52
12:33
6:44
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Farrin Mangelson
141
53
12:34
6:44
FEAST Home School
Timothy Huff
728
54
12:36
6:46
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Joshua Estrada
375
55
12:36
6:46
Northside Health Careers
Victor Flores
96
56
12:36
6:46
Del Rio High School
David Aguirre
339
57
12:37
6:46
New Braunfels High School
Raul Perez
110
58
12:37
6:46
Del Rio High School
Alejandro Ramos
252
59
12:37
6:46
LYTLE HS
Daniel Trevino
701
60
12:37
6:46
Wagner Boys
Jacob Williams
538
61
12:38
6:47
San Antonio Christian School
Zachary Ortega
502
62
12:38
6:47
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
William Ramirez
721
63
12:40
6:48
New Braunfels High School
Israel Andrade
225
64
12:41
6:48
LYTLE HS
Devin Myers
308
65
12:41
6:48
Medina Valley High School
Ramiro Flota
573
66
12:43
6:49
Seguin
Marshall Allenger
564
67
12:44
6:50
Seguin
Cashun Knight
641
68
12:44
6:50
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Miguel Arredondo
626
69
12:45
6:50
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Brayden Easley
347
70
12:45
6:50
New Braunfels High School
Jonathan Reyes
584
71
12:46
6:51
Seguin
Isael Andrade
224
72
12:47
6:51
LYTLE HS
Michael Tomlinson
256
73
12:48
6:52
LYTLE HS
Justin Hamilton
137
74
12:48
6:52
FEAST Home School
David Hernandez
165
75
12:49
6:53
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Deagan Miller
56
76
12:49
6:53
Canyon Lake HS
Anthony Estrada
571
77
12:49
6:53
Seguin
Miguel-Angel Lopez
243
78
12:49
6:53
LYTLE HS
Mike Braymer
128
79
12:50
6:53
FEAST Home School
Mitchell Davis
415
80
12:53
6:55
Reagan High School
Connor Schmitt
533
81
12:55
6:56
San Antonio Christian School
Ethan Lejuene
642
82
12:56
6:56
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Chris Torres
723
83
12:56
6:56
New Braunfels High School
Dominik Rodriguez
114
84
12:57
6:57
Del Rio High School
Kayson Delagarza
569
85
12:58
6:57
Seguin
Ferdinand Ajel
621
86
12:59
6:58
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Timothy Fowler
48
87
12:59
6:58
Canyon Lake HS
Robert Ardilla
270
88
13:00
6:58
Medina Valley High School
Jason Garcia
419
89
13:00
6:58
Reagan High School
Jacob Seay
323
90
13:01
6:59
Medina Valley High School
Aaron Cantu
689
91
13:02
7:00
Wagner Boys
Caleb Young
665
92
13:07
7:02
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Jaylon Arnold
450
93
13:09
7:03
Samuel Clemens HS
Oscar Zepeda
174
94
13:09
7:03
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Isaac Felan
162
95
13:09
7:03
Holy Cross of San Antonio
Addison Johnson
51
96
13:09
7:03
Canyon Lake HS
Trey Thibodaux
700
97
13:13
7:05
Wagner Boys
Dayton Walters
364
98
13:13
7:05
New Braunfels High School
Gerald Rabago
698
99
13:14
7:06
Wagner Boys
Peter Guerra
460
100
13:15
7:06
Samuel Clemens HS
Deondre Brown
687
101
13:15
7:06
Wagner Boys
Keagan Giles
459
102
13:15
7:06
Samuel Clemens HS
Joshua Zapata
332
103
13:19
7:09
Medina Valley High School
Tristan Rodgers
62
104
13:19
7:09
Canyon Lake HS
Jonathan Wrana
475
105
13:21
7:10
Samuel Clemens HS
Jacob May
304
106
13:23
7:11
Medina Valley High School
Joel Andrade
709
107
13:24
7:11
LYTLE HS
Thomas Fowler
47
108
13:25
7:12
Canyon Lake HS
Nicolas Laporta
495
109
13:27
7:13
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Schuyler Johnson
427
110
13:28
7:13
Reagan High School
Francisco Salazar
699
111
13:29
7:14
Wagner Boys
Razik Rehman
677
112
13:29
7:14
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Mathew Watson
445
113
13:30
7:15
Reagan High School
Gabe Lyons
140
114
13:35
7:17
FEAST Home School
Blake Stevens
730
115
13:36
7:18
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Lucas Moynihan
434
116
13:41
7:20
Reagan High School
Jason Salazar
729
117
13:41
7:20
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Pablo Sandoval
321
118
13:46
7:23
Medina Valley High School
Grant Miglicco
338
119
13:47
7:24
New Braunfels Christian Academy
Kenan Hild
30
120
13:50
7:25
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Carlos Acosta
408
121
13:54
7:27
Reagan High School
Carlos Gonzales
236
122
13:55
7:28
LYTLE HS
Jalen Futrell
483
123
13:58
7:30
San Antonio Brandeis Cross Country
Lucas Pelicano
719
124
14:08
7:35
New Braunfels High School
Edward Macias
578
125
14:12
7:37
Seguin
Justin Lunsford
531
126
14:18
7:40
San Antonio Christian School
Tyler Dickens
45
127
14:19
7:41
Canyon Lake HS
Matt Swandal
220
128
14:20
7:41
Living Rock Academy
Chris Menesse
433
129
14:22
7:42
Reagan High School
Eric Franco
134
130
14:24
7:43
FEAST Home School
Samuel Deck
130
131
14:26
7:45
FEAST Home School
Chris Dyess
610
132
14:29
7:46
Smithville HS
David Sparks
213
133
14:33
7:48
John Paul II High School
Diore Antonio
625
134
14:33
7:48
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Mason Phelps
608
135
14:35
7:49
Smithville HS
Daniel Huantes
425
136
14:37
7:50
Reagan High School
Ethan Johnson
640
137
14:39
7:52
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Ramiro Moreno
306
138
14:39
7:52
Medina Valley High School
Jeremy Flint
285
139
14:52
7:59
Medina Valley High School
Gilbert Gradillas
694
140
14:58
8:02
Wagner Boys
Brandon Ripps
316
141
15:05
8:05
Medina Valley High School
Carlos Guijarro
29
142
15:07
8:07
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Alessandro Olvera
651
143
15:10
8:08
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Elijah Perez
33
144
15:14
8:10
Calvary Chapel Christian Academy
Reid Mentzer
55
145
15:17
8:12
Canyon Lake HS
Josh Thayil
679
146
15:18
8:12
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Jacob Eckel
334
147
15:24
8:16
New Braunfels Christian Academy
Daniel Luna
382
148
15:25
8:16
Northside Health Careers
Jesse Clingman
42
149
15:28
8:18
Canyon Lake HS
Alessandro Moya
673
150
15:30
8:19
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Diego Blaksely
37
151
15:30
8:19
Canyon Lake HS
Tyler Gill
201
152
15:32
8:20
John Paul II High School
Alejandro Ortiz
309
153
15:35
8:22
Medina Valley High School
Jordan Bryan
38
154
15:35
8:22
Canyon Lake HS
Javier Salazar
396
155
15:36
8:22
Northside Health Careers
Ignacio Aldama
725
156
15:44
8:26
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Reuben Fox
133
157
15:50
8:30
FEAST Home School
Rene Guzman
237
158
15:52
8:31
LYTLE HS
Julian Rodgriguez
63
159
15:56
8:33
Canyon Lake HS
Zachary Pfaff
148
160
16:00
8:35
FEAST Home School
Timmy Zavala
407
161
16:03
8:37
Northside Health Careers
Mason Gill
598
162
16:11
8:41
Smithville HS
Shane Scott
212
163
16:23
8:47
John Paul II High School
Tyler Hopcus
206
164
16:24
8:48
John Paul II High School
Barrientes Luke
300
165
16:32
8:52
Medina Valley High School
Nickolas Escobedo-Lipardo
726
166
17:00
9:07
San Antonio Fox Tech Boys
Ray Hickey
138
167
17:08
9:11
FEAST Home School
Michael Segovia
401
168
17:13
9:14
Northside Health Careers
Sam Godoy
377
169
17:25
9:21
Northside Health Careers
Nolan Rose
678
170
17:26
9:21
TMI- The Episcopal School of Texas
Max Ramirez
471
171
17:38
9:28
Samuel Clemens HS
Erich Valadez
536
172
19:11
10:17
San Antonio Christian School
Seth Duque
632
173
20:36
11:03
STEELE HIGH SCHOOL
Johnathan Gonzalez
378
174
23:01:12
12:20:57
Northside Health Careers
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems