2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational
Date: Saturday, September 07, 2019Time: 8:30 am CDT
Type: Cross Country
Location:
2509 State Highway 16
Llano, Texas 78643
Export Results to File
File type:

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


Varsity Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Harper High School1Bryan Ganis43318:25 6:08
Newt Eaheart418:41 6:14
Colton Porter919:35 6:32
Zane Schubert1219:45 6:35
Zane Fry1519:56 6:39
Wesley Marbach2421:15 7:05
Austin Eaheart3022:15 7:25
Bandera High School Bulldogs2Ethan Brown53218:20 6:07
Sam Nimmrichter719:01 6:20
Kelly Columbia1319:47 6:36
Logan Dybowski1419:50 6:37
Jesus Rodriguez1720:02 6:41
Jacob Haas1820:04 6:41
Bailey Cox2020:33 6:51
Burnet Bulldogs3Hudson Bennett78117:06 5:42
Moses Deluna1019:37 6:32
Clayton Atkison1119:44 6:35
William Lewis2721:34 7:11
Diego Chavira2922:10 7:23
Eduardo Medina3122:37 7:32
Jesus Gonzalez3324:35 8:12
Canyon Lake High School4Colin Baker80518:45 6:15
Peter Schultz819:11 6:24
Kane Reyes1620:02 6:41
Brian Clark2320:46 6:55
Tristan Rodgers2821:45 7:15
Brady High School5Mark Valdez93618:59 6:20
Michael Ramsey1920:26 6:49
Nathan Mork2120:35 6:52
Anthony Cook2220:40 6:53
Brian Fekri2521:28 7:09
Colton Rowen2621:28 7:09
Kyler Pitre3222:39 7:33
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


Varsity Girls - 2 Mile

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
St. Michael’s Catholic Academy1Camille Terracina47112:22 6:11
Sydney Osgood512:56 6:28
Gabrielle Bliss612:57 6:28
Keeli Curtin1313:25 6:42
Finola Thomas2213:49 6:54
Veronica Hodapp3514:52 7:26
Bandera High School Lady Bulldogs2Morgan Cole50212:24 6:12
Raelynn Butler312:40 6:20
Hannah Edwards913:03 6:31
Jordan Edwards1613:31 6:45
Elexis Pearson2013:43 6:51
Kaitlin Doebbler2113:45 6:52
Harper High School3Rebekah Stracke1101113:25 6:42
Whitney Spaeth1213:25 6:42
Chloe Palmer2514:09 7:04
Peyton Cox2614:20 7:10
Ally Hill3614:54 7:27
Kaylee Hirl4215:14 7:37
Comfort High School4Daniela Hernandez1111413:27 6:43
Crystal Agredano1513:29 6:44
Adriana Leal1913:36 6:48
Steffi Drymala3114:42 7:21
Leslie Perez-Villa3214:43 7:21
Llano High School5Anna Casey113412:52 6:26
Lauren Lee812:59 6:29
Erin Lauricella3014:38 7:19
Julia Meza3414:45 7:22
Madison Zytez3714:57 7:28
Reagan Mitchell3815:03 7:31
Estrella Baltazar4015:09 7:34
Brady High School6Ana Lopez1331713:33 6:46
Madison Easterwood1813:34 6:47
Addyson Easterwood2413:58 6:59
Maci Cogburn2914:37 7:18
Jadyn Cavness4515:56 7:58
Burnet Lady Dawgs7Rose Flores1451013:07 6:33
Esmeralda Carreon2714:24 7:12
Maria Leon Aguilar2814:24 7:12
Caroline Rojas3915:07 7:33
Autumn Stires4115:10 7:35
Zoe Nicholl4315:23 7:41
Phebe Musasa4616:10 8:05
Johnson City High School Eagles8Lydia White154712:59 6:29
Maura Ibanez2313:50 6:55
Emily Bird3314:43 7:21
Mckenna Cowsert4415:36 7:48
Akira Finegan4722:2311:11
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


JV Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Bandera High School Bulldogs1Joshua Short39219:41 6:34
Braden Cox621:04 7:01
Juan Reyna821:38 7:13
Cody Jureczki921:46 7:15
Robbie Valle1422:13 7:24
Reese Mazurek1622:25 7:28
Donovan Brown1823:22 7:47
Llano High School2Isiah Bush45119:30 6:30
Jesse Caropepe421:01 7:00
Jackson Turner521:02 7:01
Hayden Manahan1522:22 7:27
Perry Thomas2024:22 8:07
Remington Hipp2325:19 8:26
Kerrville OLH XC3Sam Cummings80320:00 6:40
Dalton Herndon1021:51 7:17
Aaron Lehde2124:35 8:12
Charles Walker2225:15 8:25
Ben Romero2426:17 8:46
Fredericksburg Heritage4Benjamin Lohmeyer871121:53 7:18
Alex Ludwig1322:09 7:23
Daniel Sauer1722:57 7:39
Wes Burnett1923:25 7:48
Andrew Chapa2730:1610:05
Canyon Lake High School5Colin Logan98721:33 7:11
Ian Morris1221:54 7:18
Timothy Fowler2527:18 9:06
Diego Blaksley2627:53 9:18
Caleb Scoggin2832:3910:53
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


JV Girls - 2 Mile

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Bandera High School Lady Bulldogs1Mallorie Powell18115:05 7:32
Ofelia Macias215:46 7:53
Caitlin Watson415:52 7:56
Bietzel Gonzalez515:53 7:56
Madison Gillaspie615:54 7:57
Mia Ramirez916:25 8:12
Noellia Guevarra1016:35 8:17
Harper High School2Jaycee Conner42315:46 7:53
Schylar Smith715:59 7:59
Jenny Ganis816:21 8:10
Irenee Longenbaugh1117:13 8:36
Sharon Canning1318:33 9:16
Aaliyah Balderas1418:57 9:28
Junction High School3Amber Rodriguez781217:15 8:37
Autumn Wood1519:44 9:52
Alondra Mata1620:3210:16
Alejandra Villanueva1721:4710:53
Alyssa Crew1822:2511:12
Hayley Timms1922:3111:15
Anhay Villanueva2022:4211:21
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


7th Grade Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Bandera Middle School1Lane Timmons16114:24 7:12
Ruben Palacios214:24 7:12
Glen Garcia314:31 7:15
Jace Knowles414:41 7:20
Juan Gonzalez615:14 7:37
Michael Verhey916:25 8:12
Hayden Swalve1018:22 9:11
Brady Junior High School2Ashton Ramsey43515:09 7:34
Mason Airheart715:47 7:53
Landon Eckert815:48 7:54
Colton Sheard1119:30 9:45
Elijah Cantu1219:45 9:52
Noah Lozano1321:0210:31
Bobby Estes1422:2211:11
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


7th Grade Girls

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Endurance HS Running1Sophia Atkinson63315:12 7:36
Macy Jane Patterson817:18 8:39
Kaelyn Zinser917:22 8:41
Addison Pena1217:57 8:58
Makenna Zinser3121:3810:49
Carly Thompson3222:2611:13
Burnet Middle School2Maira Carreon71616:20 8:10
Alexis Cuellar1117:28 8:44
Leslie Camacho1317:59 8:59
Coralyn Everett1919:09 9:34
Alexa Flores2219:31 9:45
Harper Junior High School3Alli Price73516:03 8:01
Nikki Tatsch1017:24 8:42
Faith Tinnin1719:03 9:31
Anneliese Bacon1819:07 9:33
Paislee Becker2319:41 9:50
Kaylee Leonard3021:0110:30
Bandera Middle School4Kierstin Brown89415:33 7:46
Sharon Silva1518:20 9:10
Jocelyn Torres1618:49 9:24
Isabella Chappa2119:29 9:44
Carly Serene3322:2711:13
Llano Junior High School5Ciara Hays91214:42 7:21
Leina Segura1418:02 9:01
Camila Bentiez2419:53 9:56
Aubry Smith2520:0410:02
Aliyah Tisdel2620:0610:03
Jayla Arizole2720:1010:05
Carolina Jenkins2820:4410:22
Johnson City High School Eagles6Jackie Earley91114:29 7:14
Riley Birck716:58 8:29
Kaitlyn Hacker2019:17 9:38
Hannah Roy2920:5610:28
Emily Moore3422:3811:19
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


8th Grade Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Harper Junior High School1Walker Green40413:12 6:36
Makayne White513:16 6:38
Creston Hill913:53 6:56
Tucker Fleming1013:57 6:58
Rhody Holmes1214:18 7:09
Robert Larson1614:58 7:29
Jacob Conner2015:41 7:50
Junction Junior High School2Eliseo Rivas51112:37 6:18
Moises Salinas212:55 6:27
Brodie White813:53 6:56
Liland Modesto1915:39 7:49
Aiden Cardwell2116:05 8:02
Brennen Rogers3219:07 9:33
Llano Junior High School3Efrain Aviles55313:08 6:34
Jorge Godinez713:30 6:45
Conner Kitchens1314:22 7:11
Charlie White1514:34 7:17
Aiden Beuke1715:14 7:37
Owen Brookes2316:18 8:09
Ryan Hoffman2716:57 8:28
Bandera Middle School4David Padgett83613:30 6:45
Hudson Jackson1114:10 7:05
Mack Robinson1815:37 7:48
Rance Roden2216:18 8:09
Zach Siebels2616:45 8:22
Matthew Chavez3319:20 9:40
Liam Sanders3419:31 9:45
Johnson City High School Eagles5Javier Gonzalez1201414:23 7:11
Eliah Steele2416:19 8:09
Kolton Steele2516:23 8:11
Zachary Todasco2817:30 8:45
Owen Portie2917:37 8:48
Henry Martinez3018:06 9:03
Kennith Coble3118:58 9:29
 

2019 Llano Yellow Jacket Early Season Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019


8th Grade Girls

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Bandera Middle School1Makayla Gonzalez42314:39 7:19
Trinity Butler515:01 7:30
Carlie Niccum916:00 8:00
Hailey Garcia1216:27 8:13
Gracie Bankston1316:30 8:15
Layney Bowman1817:06 8:33
Calie Tripp2317:30 8:45
Brady Junior High School2Madalyn Moerbe73615:12 7:36
Delilah Garcia715:30 7:45
Raelyn Graff1116:21 8:10
Lola Whisenhunt2217:21 8:40
Kathryn Phillips2719:19 9:39
Llano Junior High School3Grace Doyle841016:11 8:05
Briley Crow1616:52 8:26
Jayden Feldbusch1716:59 8:29
Gwyn Burnett2017:09 8:34
Khira Batise2117:16 8:38
Marlenne Neri2417:41 8:50
Emily Leeds2618:23 9:11
Burnet Middle School4Kaycie Banton91113:51 6:55
Juliana Suazo815:32 7:46
Hailey Bartlett1416:38 8:19
Mikayla Resendez2919:35 9:47
Kirra Davasher3925:4112:50
Johnson City High School Eagles5Claire White110214:37 7:18
Maura Cowsert415:00 7:30
Elly Mayes3120:5910:29
Emma Mayes3522:3211:16
Denisse Garcia3823:4411:52
Menard Junior High School6Hailey Ruiz1351917:08 8:34
Trinity Jones2518:08 9:04
Zoe Castleberry2819:25 9:42
Katherine Marshall3019:51 9:55
Myka Espino3321:4310:51
Kristen Portilla3723:2311:41
Junction Junior High School7Aubrey Udall1571516:44 8:22
Luz Avila3221:1610:38
Anayeli Rodriguez3422:2111:10
Kaylee Stewart3622:5011:25
Mignon Barker4030:5515:27