Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
»
Events
Chosen Marathon
Saturday, October 25, 2014
7:00 am CDT
Rockin R River Rides - Gruene
1405 Gruene Road
New Braunfels, Texas 78130
Register Online
Volunteer
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Tasks
Searchable
Overall
Age Group
Awards
Team
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Division
Full
Half
Gender
All
Male
Female
Age Group
All
Female 1-17
Female 18-29
Female 30-39
Female 40-49
Female 50-59
Female 60+
Female Age Unknown
Male 1-17
Male 18-29
Male 30-39
Male 40-49
Male 50-59
Male 60+
Male Age Unknown
175 Finishers - 77 Male / 98 Female
Search Athletes
All
Name
Bib
Age
City
Leaderboard
M
A
L
E
David Davila
2:53:27.691
6:37
Mitch Kies
3:10:38.521
7:17
Phil Carmical
3:18:45.173
7:35
Jason Posey
3:21:09.208
7:41
Mohammed Shamji
3:21:27.993
7:41
F
E
M
A
L
E
Jessica Knoll
3:16:56.040
7:31
Jo Gregory
3:18:44.719
7:35
Nicole McRae
3:19:22.889
7:37
Jaime Schmidt
3:25:50.547
7:51
Danielle Lybrand
3:29:16.619
7:59
Athletes per page:
25
50
100
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
next ›
last »
Division
Age
Gender
First Half
Second Half
Name
Bib
City
State
Rank
Rank
Rank
Chip Time
Pace
Time
Rank
Time
Rank
Photos
Alicia Remaley
47
Austin
166
21
92
6:07:26.890
14:01
2:44:21.549
149
3:23:05.341
147
Tania Halmos
104
New Braunfels
156
36
84
5:54:46.077
13:32
2:41:12.045
143
3:13:34.032
136
Sara Hoffman
174
14
3
8
3:36:29.248
8:16
0:00.000
0
0:00.000
0
Jordan Atchinson
63
Livermore
CA
58
8
25
4:20:34.763
9:57
1:59:29.077
34
2:21:05.686
52
Deninne Arnold
61
Denver
CO
85
3
36
4:39:38.438
10:40
2:10:08.540
63
2:29:29.898
68
Cierra Pettitt
43
Greeley
CO
47
6
19
4:14:50.859
9:44
1:50:50.460
19
2:24:00.399
58
Lynn Landis
37
Tallahassee
FL
95
3
43
4:48:45.256
11:01
2:18:37.256
91
2:30:08.000
70
Bradley Schwartz
142
Bloomingdale
IL
157
6
73
5:56:04.540
13:35
2:44:24.386
150
3:11:40.154
132
Alison Carey
80
Mandeville
LA
70
16
30
4:30:46.470
10:20
2:14:20.784
78
2:16:25.686
44
Edward Vega
153
Raleigh
NC
173
17
76
6:30:29.451
14:54
2:56:30.139
157
3:33:59.312
154
Brett Fetter
215
Colts Neck
NJ
53
10
30
4:17:53.416
9:51
2:03:36.039
48
2:14:17.377
41
Jessica Knoll
176
North Fairfield
OH
3
O1
1
3:16:56.040
7:31
0:00.000
0
0:00.000
0
Janice Powell
44
Meeker
OK
171
10
96
6:09:34.890
14:06
2:52:40.033
155
3:16:54.857
140
Douglas Ball
70
Mustang
OK
96
6
53
4:48:45.425
11:01
2:05:53.857
55
2:42:51.568
95
Meghan Carr
81
Edmond
OK
80
11
35
4:35:24.800
10:31
1:58:11.172
31
2:37:13.628
87
Mohammed Shamji
182
Toronto
ON
8
3
5
3:21:27.993
7:41
0:00.000
0
0:00.000
0
Roberta Darnell
214
Cibolo
TX
175
22
99
6:58:12.684
15:58
3:01:09.476
159
3:57:03.208
156
Latoisha Dixon
88
Irving
TX
174
44
98
6:33:22.182
15:01
3:00:19.285
158
3:33:02.897
153
Private Profile
98
Nb
TX
172
43
97
6:20:13.063
14:31
2:37:02.291
136
3:43:10.772
155
Ellen Cool
22
Wimberley
TX
170
42
95
6:09:34.822
14:06
2:52:39.265
154
3:16:55.557
141
Melissa Barrientes
72
Ovilla
TX
169
41
94
6:08:58.849
14:05
2:43:48.439
146
3:25:10.410
150
Elisa Williams
158
New Braunfels
TX
168
40
93
6:08:23.188
14:04
2:44:20.452
148
3:24:02.736
149
John Weatherly
54
Austin
TX
167
16
75
6:07:37.327
14:02
2:50:07.186
152
3:17:30.141
143
Kevin Maltsberger
128
New Braunfels
TX
165
29
74
6:06:06.547
13:58
2:36:37.452
135
3:29:29.095
152
Estela Trevino
226
Mcallen
TX
164
20
91
6:04:36.667
13:55
2:44:13.006
147
3:20:23.661
146
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
next ›
last »
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems